Result: Giro d’Fowlmead Circuit Races

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Ciaran O’Grady, Jon Parker, Tanya Douglas & Paul Morton among the winners at the Giro d’Fowlmead Circuit Races on Saturday at Fowlmead Country Park

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

E/1/2
1. Ciaran O’Grady, PMR@Toachim House
2. Graham Collins, Ipswich BC
3. Luke Ryan, Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
4. Rhys Clegg, PMR@Toachim House
5. Harry Godding, PMR@Toachim House
6. Jack Finch, PMR@Toachim House
7. Jack Edwards, Catford CC
8. Martin O’Grady, PMR@Toachim House
9. Paul Butler, In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
10. Philip Hetzel, Ipswich BC

3/4 Category
1. Jon Parker, PMR@Toachim House
2. Sam Bradford, PMR@Toachim House
3. Marco Coppola, Gemini BC
4. Mark Foulds, Adalta CC
5. Chris Hughes, Team GWB-ACTiV
6. Jason Oram, Thanet RC
7. Rory Fosher, BC Private Member
8. Fraser Wildman, PMR@Toachim House
9. Chris McGovern, Catford CC
10. Darren Ingram, RAF CC

Women
1. Tanya Douglas, Ipswich BC
2. Cassie McGoldrick, PMR@Toachim House
3. Michelle Forster, London Phoenix CC
4. Jill Cliff, GS Invicta
5. Hannah Meads, PMR@Toachim House
6. Jodie Hope, PMR@Toachim House

Go-Race
1. Paul Morton, PMR@Toachim House
2. Colin Robinson, Thanet RC
3. Rod Archibold
4. Errol Dube, Thanet RC
5. David Fowler, Deal Tri Ltd
6. Ben Rothberg, Wigmore CC
7. Loretta Sollars
8. Christopher Simpson, VC Deal
9. Scott Winston, Wigmore CC
10. Andrew Hill

Under 16
1. George Jary, VC Londres
2. Hisham Al-Ramah, VC Londres
3. Zak Corum-Haines, VC Jubilee
4. Harry Paine, Glendene CC
5. Joshua Outram, Thanet RC
6. Hugo Cauvas, Prestige VC
Girl: Amy Smith, VC Jubilee

Under 14
1. George Jensen, Lee Valley Youth CC
2. Louis Rose-Davis, Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3. Oliver Robinson, Thanet RC
4. Oliver Dickson, Thanet RC
5. George Finch, PMR@Toachim House
6. Rachel Jary, VC Londres
Girl: Rachel Jary

Under 12:
1. Toby Anderton, Thanet RC
2. Jon Heasman, VC Deal
3. Megan Panton, Woolwich CC
Girl: Megan Panton

Under 10
1. Alfie Wood, Wigmore CC
2. Flynn Robinson, Thanet RC
3. Lance Childs, Thanet RC
Girl: Hannah Bennett, Thanet RC

Under 8
1. Daniel Lloyd, San Fairy Ann CC
2. Max Robinson, Thanet RC
3. Carys Lloyd, San Fairy Ann CC
Girl: Carys Lloyd

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,