Matt Sinclair wins the Matlock CC Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday
Result
1 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT S 0:00 21:00
2 James Tucker Buzz Cyles Zenith S 0:30 21:04
3 Stefan Harrison Stourbidge Velo V 2:30 21:29
4 Patrick Gould Matlock CC S 0:30 22:10
5 Richard Cordin Matlock CC V 1:30 22:40
6 Peter Colledge Matlock CC V 1:30 22:42
7 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC V 2:00 22:51
8 Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC S 3:00 23:01
9 Andy Nichols University of Sheffield CC S 3:30 23:02
10 Dan Taylor Birdwell Wheelers S 1:30 23:10
11 Ian Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT S 2:00 23:11
12 Mike Blair Matlock CC S 3:30 23:24
13 Simon Inman Mapperley CC V 2:30 23:35
14 Tom Thornely Buxton CC S 2:30 23:47
15 Guy Webster Derby Mercury RC V 6:00 23:55
16 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC V 2:00 23:59
17 Alen Tunnicliffe Clay Cross RT V 3:00 24:01
18 Charles Crookes Team Swift V 3:00 24:30
19 Patrick Smart Matlock CC J 4:00 24:58
20 Josh Eaton Matlock CC S 6:00 25:27
21 Simon Cocksey Buxton CC S 6:30 25:47
22 Chris Sidney Coalville Whs Cc S 4:30 25:51
23 Raymond Mason Rutland CC V 8:00 26:17
24 Eric Ruthenberg Matlock CC V 6:15 26:17
25 Andrew Marshall Matlock CC V 8:30 28:40
26 Paul Homan Matlock CC V 8:00 29:25
27 Kyle Fantom Matlock CC S 7:00 29:45
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands