Results: Women’s Bedford 3 Day Stage 1

2012_ShuttVR_Banner_May

Win for birthday girl Hannah Barnes (MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling Team) on stage 1 of the Bedford 3 Day on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULT STAGE 1

1 Emily Kay Scott Contessa Epic RT 01:39:10
2 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Racing Academy 01:39:10
3 Lydia Boylan Team CTC 01:39:10
4 Claire Galloway Breast Cancer Care cycling team 01:39:10
5 Anna Christian Scott Contessa Epic RT 01:39:10
6 Alice Barnes Scott Contessa Epic RT 01:39:10
7 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team 01:39:10
8 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Racing Academy 01:39:10
9 Gemma Neill Bonito Squadra Corse 01:39:10
10 Laura Wasley Scott Contessa Epic RT 01:39:10
11 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care cycling team 01:39:10
12 George Schwiening Abergavenny RC/Gateway/Nick Lane 01:39:10
13 Amy Hill Abergavenny RC/Gateway/Nick Lane 01:39:10
14 Clemence Copie Mule Bar Girls 01:39:10
15 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Racing Team 01:39:10
16 Amy Gornall Scott Contessa Epic RT 01:39:10
17 Anna Reid Zappi’s Ladies Team 01:39:10
18 Mathilde Matthijsse Bonito Squadra Corse 01:39:10
19 Tamina Oliver Team CTC 01:39:10
20 Nicola Juniper Team CTC 01:39:10
21 Bethany Hayward Scott Contessa Epic RT 01:39:10
22 Laura Massey Abergavenny RC/Gateway/Nick Lane 01:39:10
23 Molly Weaver Breast Cancer Care cycling team 01:39:10
24 Penny Rowson Breast Cancer Care cycling team 01:39:10
25 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Racing Academy 01:39:10
26 Tracy Best Zappi’s Ladies Team 01:39:10
27 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Racing Academy 01:39:20
28 Fran Meehan Leinster Cycling Ireland 01:39:20
29 Tonya Moran DID Electrical Racing Team 01:39:20
30 Anne Dalton DID Electrical Racing Team 01:39:21
31 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Racing Academy 01:39:21
32 Sian Cahill Zappi’s Ladies Team 01:39:21
33 Vittoria Busi Zappi’s Ladies Team 01:39:29
34 Ciara Horne Breast Cancer Care cycling team 01:39:33
35 Emily Bagnall Wyndymilla 01:39:47
36 Maryka Sennema Surrey League 01:41:45
37 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team 01:41:47
38 Melissa Brand MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling Team 01:41:48
39 Manon Lloyd Abergavenny RC/Gateway/Nick Lane 01:41:49
40 Cecillia Davis-Hayes Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 01:41:49
41 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team 01:41:49
42 Caroline Conway DID Electrical Racing Team 01:41:49
43 Monica Da Polenza Wyndymilla 01:41:49
44 Astrid Wingler Team CTC 01:41:49
45 Amy Brice DID Electrical Racing Team 01:41:49
46 Rachel Przybylski Wyndymilla 01:41:49
47 Roisin Kennedy Leinster Cycling Ireland 01:41:49
48 Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny RC/Gateway/Nick Lane 01:41:49
49 Crystal Lane Bonito Squadra Corse 01:41:49
50 Adel Tyson-Bloor Mule Bar Girls 01:41:49
51 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk-Specialized-Zipfit 01:41:49
52 Catherine Hills Wyndymilla 01:41:49
53 Tracey Fletcher Team CTC 01:41:49
54 Hannah Barnes MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling Team 01:41:49
55 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care cycling team 01:41:49
56 Karla Boddy MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling Team 01:41:49
57 Lisa Gunn Wyndymilla 01:41:49
58 Louise Mahe Mule Bar Girls 01:41:49
59 Emma Grant Matrix Fitness Racing Academy 01:41:52
60 Julie Granshaw Wyndymilla 01:41:52
61 Helen McKay Team CTC 01:41:59
62 Jasmijn Muller Surrey League 01:42:38
63 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team 01:46:40
64 Susan Freeburn Surrey League 01:46:41
65 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk-Specialized-Zipfit 01:47:09
66 Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk-Specialized-Zipfit 01:47:34
67 Emily Barnes Mule Bar Girls 01:47:34
68 Fran Blake Surrey League 01:48:22
69 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse 01:48:26
70 Clare Gillot Surrey League 01:48:29
71 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk-Specialized-Zipfit 01:49:30
72 Gillian Taylor Abergavenny RC/Gateway/Nick Lane 01:49:30
73 Eve McCrystal Leinster Cycling Ireland 01:49:30
74 Nicola Englebach Les Filles Racing Team 01:49:30
75 Jenni Lake Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 01:49:30
76 Charlotte Roberge Surrey League 01:49:30
77 Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team 01:49:30
78 Charlotte McDonald Leinster Cycling Ireland 01:49:30
79 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 01:54:30
80 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 01:54:30
81 Louise Clowes Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 01:54:30
82 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 01:54:30
83 Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk-Specialized-Zipfit 01:54:30
84 Charlotte Turner GB Cycles.co.uk-Specialized-Zipfit 01:54:30
85 Kelly Moore MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling Team 01:54:30
86 Sarah Piner DID Electrical Racing Team 01:54:30
87 Christine Lindsay Bonito Squadra Corse 01:54:30
88 Rachel Kay Mellor Leinster Cycling Ireland 01:54:30
89 Charline Joiner MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling Team 01:54:30

*** No’s 18, 90 & 22 relegated to and given time of end of 2nd main group for taking pace past group they should have gone to

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: , ,