Lewis Atkins, Dan Gardner, Ruth Wallace & John Cockrill winners at round 8 of the SERRL Summer Series
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1st Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT
2nd Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT
3rd Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House
4th Simas Raguckas Private
5th Mark Perry Dirtwheels Cycles
6th Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles RT
7th tim elverson Pedal Heaven rt
8th Mike Barnes Aprire Bicycles RT
9th Jez McCann 4T+ Velo Club
10th Rolandas Razgauski La Fuga
11th Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC
12th Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
13th James Local London Dynamo
14th Adam Capes London Dynamo
15th James Wallace London Pheonix
16th Gary Goddeb 4t+ Velo
17th Chris Dick London Phoenix
18th Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO
19th Luke Anderson Wigmore CC
20th Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC
Category 3/4
1st Dan Gardner ASL360
2nd Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands
3rd Nick Malins 4T+ Velo Club
4th Aaron Olszewski Kingston Wheelers
5th Glyn Ostler Blazing saddles
6th Antonius Wubben Private
7th Robert Purcell neon-velo.com
8th Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers
9th Stuart Baldwin 4t+ Velo
10th Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team
11th John Woyton Glendene
12th Dougie Fox Crawley Wheelers
13th Frazer Wildman PMR@Toachim House
14th Derek Wiles Private
15th Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles CC
16th Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles
17th Nigel Macaodha Private
18th Brian Hennessey Redhill CC
19th Jamie Collins 4t+ Velo
20th Leo Stacie GS Avanti
21st Andrew snook Kingston Wheelers
22nd Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon
23rd David Bird london Phoenix cc
24th Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers
25th Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC
26th shaun o’hara ESSEX ROADS
27th Keith Watson adalta cc
28th Marco Coppola Gemini BC
29th Philip Riley Adalta
30th Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon
31st Jon Hicks Pearson CC
32nd Paul Sheers Vicious Velo
33rd Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers
34th Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC
35th Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC
36th Craig Calder Bigfoot CC
37th Len Delicet london Phoenix cc
38th Derek Hanlon 4t+ Velo
39th Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
Category 4ths
1st John Cockrill San Fairy Ann CC
2nd Joseph Long Bishops Stortford CC
3rd David Michael Kingstton Wheelers
4th James Waddington Dulwich Paragon
5th Nick Icke Dulwich Paragon
6th Jamie Saunders
7th George Glassby Dulwich Paragon
8th Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon
9th James Fury Crystal Palace Tri
10th James Bonham Redhill CC
11th Andy Branson Ashford Wheelers
12th Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC
13th Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC
14th joe luckett
15th Charlie Wallace London Dynamo
16th Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Abellio
17th Barney Kennard Sussex Nomads CC
18th Tim Johnston San Fairy Ann
19th lewis Roberts Dulwich Paragon
20th Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers
21st Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon
22nd David Wong Min London Dynamo
23rd Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Tri
24th Stephen Carter-SMith De Laune CC
25th Lee Buckman Ashford Wheelers
26th Sean Kanagaratnam Dulwich Paragon
27th Josh Beattie Sussex Nomads
28th Colin Woollard Ashford Wheelers
29th Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC
30th Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon
31st Jake Mitchell San Fairy Ann CC
32nd Nigel Smith Southborough Wheelers
33rd Ed Everett Private member
34th James Horan SouthDowns Bikes
35th Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers
36th Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling
37th Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
38th David Haggart De Laune CC
39th Andy Keene London Phoenix
40th Rob Drake Drake dulwich paragon
41st Jamie Davies-Evans Ashford Wheelers CC
42nd Tom Rowney SFAR
Women
1st Ruth Wallace London Dynamo
2nd Tessa Pugh London Dynamo
3rd Michele Forster LondonPhoenix
4th Maeve Savage London Dynamo
5th Claire Richardson London Dynamo
6th Louise Fellingham London Dynamo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)