Line up of the teams and riders for the 2013 Tour Series
 Rapha Condor JLT
1. Ed Clancy, Rapha Condor JLT
2. Kristian House, Rapha Condor JLT
3. James McCallum, Rapha Condor JLT
4. Felix English, Rapha Condor JLT
5. Aaron Buggle, Rapha Condor JLT
6. Luke Grivell-Mellor, Rapha Condor JLT
7. Ed Laverack, Rapha Condor JLT
8. Richard Handley, Rapha Condor JLT
9. Mike Cuming, Rapha Condor JLT
10. Elliott Porter, Rapha Condor JLT
Team UK Youth
11. Yanto Barker, Team UK Youth
12. Marcin Bialblocki, Team UK Youth
13. Niklas Gustavsson, Team UK Youth
14. Tobyn Horton, Team UK Youth
15. Josh Hunt, Team UK Youth
16. Greg Mansell, Team UK Youth
17. Jon Mould, Team UK Youth
18. Chris Opie, Team UK Youth
19. Rob Partridge, Team UK Youth
20. Ian Wilkinson, Team UK Youth
 Team Raleigh
21. Graham Briggs, Team Raleigh
22. Alex Blain, Team Raleigh
23. Richard Lang, Team Raleigh
24. Tom Scully, Team Raleigh
25 Sam Witmitz, Team Raleigh
26. Tom Moses, Team Raleigh
27. Lachlan Norris, Team Raleigh
28. Mark Christian, Team Raleigh
29. Russell Hampton, Team Raleigh
30. Eric Berthou, Team Raleigh
NODE 4 Giordana Racing
31. Dan Barry, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
32. Steven Burke, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
33. Nathan Edmondson, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
34. Richard Hepworth, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
35. Steve Lampier, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
36. Mike Northey, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
37. Shem Rodger, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
38. James Williamson, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
39. Roman Van Uden, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
40. Christian Varley, NODE 4 Giordana Racing
MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
41. Magnus Backstedt, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
42. Declan Byrne, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
43. David Lines, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
44. Perry Bowater, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
45. Will Bjergfelt, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
46. Liam Stones, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
47. Jamie Caldwell, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
48. Henry Furniss, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
49. Joe Fox, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
50. Jamie Scott, MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling
IG Sigma Sport
51. Peter Williams, IG Sigma Sport
52. Matt Cronshaw, IG Sigma Sport
53. Peter Hawkins, IG Sigma Sport
54. Ryan Mullen, IG Sigma Sport
55. Andrew Griffiths, IG Sigma Sport
56. Jake Hales, IG Sigma Sport
57. Ross Edgar, IG Sigma Sport
58. Chris Whorrall, IG Sigma Sport
59. James Moss, IG Sigma Sport
60. Matt Jones, IG Sigma Sport
Metaltek – Knights of Old Racing Team
61. Dale Appleby, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
62. Tom Murray, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
63. Will Fox, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
64. David McGowan, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
65. Kit Gilham, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
66. Adam Martin, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
67. Ben Stockdale, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
68. Gruffudd Lewis, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
69. Tom Last, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
70. Rhys Lloyd, Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
Team Hope Factory Racing
71. Dan Booth, Team Hope Factory Racing
72. Dave Collins, Team Hope Factory Racing
73. Chris Gatt, Team Hope Factory Racing
74. Ben Greenwood, Team Hope Factory Racing
75. James Gullen, Team Hope Factory Racing
76. Jordan Hargreaves, Team Hope Factory Racing
77. Hamish Haynes, Team Hope Factory Racing
78. Paul Oldham, Team Hope Factory Racing
79. James Sharp, Team Hope Factory Racing
80. Matthew Williams, Team Hope Factory Racing
, Madison Genesis
81. Sebastian Baylis, Madison Genesis
82. Liam Holohan, Madison Genesis
83. Dominic Jelfs, Madison Genesis
84. Ian Bibby, Madison Genesis
85. Jack Pullar, Madison Genesis
86. Brennan Townshend, Madison Genesis
87. Chris Snook, Madison Genesis
88. Andrew Tennant, Madison Genesis
89. Alex Peters, Madison Genesis
90. Dean Downing, Madison Genesis
Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
91. Tom Stockdale, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
92. James Williams, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
93. Sam Redding, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
94. Chris Nicholson, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
95. Antoine Guadillat, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
96. Nick Pilborough, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
97. Colin Parry, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
98. Peter Haworth, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
99. Adam Bright, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
100. George Pym, Spin Rotor – Primal – Coriginals
Guest Teams & the rounds they will compete in
Felt Racing – Colbornes – Hargroves – Round 8 & 9
NFTO Race – Round 4 & 5 & 10
Pedal Heaven Race Team – Round 8 & 9 & 11
Team Sportscover/Bioracer – Round 3
Team Wallis – Round 1 & 4
Twenty3c.co.uk – Focus – Round 6 & 10 (pictured)
Velo29 – Blackhawk – Round 1 & 2
Wheelbase Altura MGD – Round 2 & 3 & 7 & 11
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique