Hugh Carthy & Richard Handley win the Preston CC Team Time Trial over 10 miles on Wednesday, 8th May
RESULT
1. Hugh Carthy Rapha Condor Jlt 20.02
Richard Handley Rapha Condor Jlt
2. Paul Flemming Preston Wheelers 20.56
John Morgan Preston Wheelers
3. Jason Bateman Pendle Forest 20.58
Mick Ellerton Team Swift
4. Tim Lawson Wheelbase Mgd Altura 21.56
Alistar Rutherford Wheelbase Mgd Altura
5. Gordon Leicester Cover Your Car 22.24
Darrell Webster Warrington Rc
6. Darren Topping Warrington Rc 22.31
Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Rc
7. Ian Hughes Wigan Wheelers 22.36
Nick Hall Bury Clarion
8. Tony Workman Lancashire Rc 22.50
John Martindale Lancashire Rc
9. Greg Pummer Lancs Fire & Rescue 23.08
David Cross Lancs Fire & Rescue
10. Gary Sedgwick North Lancs Rc 23.11
Austin Foy North Lancs Rc
11. Paul Warrener Rossendale Rc 23.18
Martin Tonge Rossendale Rc
12. Clive Davis Lune Rcc 23.34
Gary Vose Lune Rcc
13. Dave Clough North Lancs Rc 23.38
Dave Mcdonough North Lancs Rc
14. George Nowland Ribble Valley Crc 23.50
Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley Crc
15. Bob Matthews North Lancs Rc 23.54 Solo
16. Chris Siepen Seamons Cc 24.17 Solo
17. Neil Higgins Graham Weigh Cycles 24.25
Theresa Taylor Preston Cc
18. Glenn Bowyer Lancashire Rc 24.36
Mike Smith Lancashire Rc
19. Simon Philips Pendle Forest 24.56
Paul Complin Pendle Forest
20. Sharon Clifford Coventry Rc 25.31
Phil Barnes Team Swift
21. Craig Howarth Rossendale Rc 26.17
Chris Thomas Rossendale Rc
22. Emily Hughes Manchester Whee 27.46 Solo
Phil Buckley Rochdale Tri Club
23. Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 33.25
Neil Duckworth Bury Clarion
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)