Stephen Whitewick won the B & DWCA Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday
Result
1 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Aerosmiths 00:53:36
2 Charles Mitchell a3crg 00:54:36
3 Stephen Walkling VC ST Raphael / Waite contracts/Hewitt cycles 00:55:05
4 Gary Dighton Poole Wheelers 00:55:08
5 Simon Berogna VC ST Raphael / Waite contracts/Hewitt cycles 00:55:21
6 Greg Parker CC Weymouth 00:56:06
7 Paul Jones Poole Wheelers 00:56:19
8 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 00:56:25
9 Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:56:45
10 Matt Burden Severn RC 00:56:58
11 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:57:05
12 Ray Hughes Clarance Wheelers 00:57:08
12 Ray Claridge G A Cycles 00:57:08
14 Julia Shaw www.drag2zero.com 00:57:17
15 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers 00:58:17
16 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:59:18
17 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team 00:59:27
18 Hugo Baldacchino Yeovil CC 00:59:51
19 Vincent Hounsome Gillingham & Dist Whs 01:00:00
20 Lesley Walkling VC ST Raphael / Waite contracts/Hewitt cycles 01:00:03
21 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 01:00:19
22 Gary Tuskin Poole Wheelers 01:00:51
23 Steven Pink CC Weymouth 01:01:03
24 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 01:01:29
25 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 01:01:34
26 Alan Emmott Fareham Whs 01:02:07
27 Rob Ellis VC ST Raphael / Waite contracts/Hewitt cycles 01:02:20
28 Dave Lyons 1st Chard Wheelers 01:03:51
29 Nicola Boyd Belgrave Harriers 01:03:52
30 Colin White Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 01:04:22
31 Martyn Fisher Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 01:04:41
32 Chris Mullet Gillingham & Dist Whs 01:05:53
33 David England Crabwood CC 01:05:56
34 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 01:06:30
35 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 01:06:39
36 Claire Newman Crabwood CC 01:06:51
37 Gary Burley Andover Whs 01:06:54
38 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 01:09:16
39 Larraine White Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 01:09:45
39 James Foster Gillingham & Dist Whs 01:09:45
41 Pippa Wheeler Exeter wheelers CC 01:09:53
42 Fred Newton Wessex Road Club 01:10:35
43 Linda Connor Southampton Tri Club 01:12:05
44 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 01:12:32
45 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 01:15:43
46 Chris Collins Southampton Tri Club 01:16:18
47 Martin Balk New Forest CC 01:18:23
48 Doug Conroy Redmon CC 01:26:34
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)