CTC’s Lydia Boylan wins the South East Women’s RR Championship at Kirdford on Saturday over 52 miles
Excellent Photo Album from Dave Hayward
Result
1 Lydia Boylan Team CTC EW 2:20:00
2 Karla Boddy MG Maxifuel 1W
3 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team 2W
4 Louise Mahé MuleBar Girls Sigma Sport 2W
5 Clemence Copie High Wycombe 2W
6 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team 2W
7 Melissa Brand MG Maxifuel 3W
8 Jen Edwards Rhos-on-Sea CC 2W
9 Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo 2W
10 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team 3W
11 Kimberley English Scott Contessa Epic 2WJ
12 Karen Poole GBcycles.co.uk 2W
13 Natalie Creswick MuleBar Girls Sigma Sport 2W
14 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles 2WJ
15 Vittoria Bussi Zappi’s Ladies Team 2W
16 Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC 4W
17 Aimee Wright High Wycombe 2W
18 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers 2W
19 Bryony Board Glendene CC 3WV
20 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla 2W
21 Bella Leach London Phoenix 3W
22 Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team 2W
23 Astrid Wingler Team CTC 2WV
24 Emma Towers Twickenham CC 3W
25 Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com 3W
26 Laura Massey Abergavenny 1W
27 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team 3WV
28 Cassie McGoldrick PMR@ToachimHouse 2WJ
29 Kerry Bircher Cranleigh CC 3W
30 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC 3W
31 Michelle Sellars Goscomb-BSR 4W
32 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla 2W
33 Clare Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC 3W
34 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla 2WV
35 Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla 3WV
36 Erica Howe VC Norwich 4W
37 Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla 2WV
38 Tamlyn Benedict Private Member 4W @ 1 Lap
39 Holly Seear Twickenham CC 4W
40 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team 3WV
41 Louise Marsden VC Norwich 4W
42 Sally Smith PMR@ToachimHouse 3W
43 Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre 4W
44 Victoria Strila Medway Velo 4W
45 Rachael Yates London Phoenix 4WV
46 Laura Morgan Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC RT 4W
47 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark 3WV
48 Beth Coley VC Norwich 4W
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique