The evergreen Vincent Halpern wins the latest round of the Hillingdon Circuit Races on Tuesday evenings. Tony Vickens was top 4th cat.
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing
1 Tony Gibb Pedalling Gear.co.uk
2 Stephen Bradbury Pro Cycling Team Tomacc
3 Tony Lock Nuun YB London
4 George Gori Nuun YB London
5 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands
6 Simon Lewis Nuun YB London
7 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon
8 George Withers AW Cycles
9 Joe James VeloSport
10 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe
11 John Donovan Grupetto
12 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC
13 Jody Crawforth Hargrove Cycles RT
14 Neil Heffernan Inverse Cycling Components
15 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC
16 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon
17 Riyadh Khamis Personal Bike fit
19 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon
20 Andrew Stronge Private
21 Paul Crook WDMBC
23 Chris Pyne Imperial RT
24 Jonny Shuster Team Corley
26 Francis Code Pedal Heaven
27 John McClelland Prestige VC
28 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT
29 John Shurmer GS Avanti
30 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers
31 Michael Smith Corley RT
32 Alex Peterson AW Cycles
34 Robert Stimpson Python RT
35 Cameron Fraser Nuun YB London
36 Darren Barclay Artic RT
37 Spencer Nilson Personal Bike fit
37
38 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers
39 James Leach Twickenham
40 Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC
41 Mike Inder Team Quest
42 Andy Sykes Team Quest
43 Noah Banner Nuun YB London
44 Paul Doel Team Quest
Category 4
1 Tony Vickens Pearson CC
2 Andrew Brown VC Peloton
3 Guk Xon La Fuga/Sigma
4 Graham Beridge Pearson CC
5 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers
6 Adam Meads Caballero Velo
7 Chris Denman WMDBC
8 Wyse John Festival
9 Vaughan Smith Beyond / WDMC
10 Matt Whitakor Kingston Wheelers
11 Callum Oliver Rapha Condor CC
12 Dave Gaylar Kenton Road Club
13 John Haygarth Gregarios
14 Clive Evans WDMBC
15 Dan Thut London Dynamo
16 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycle Club Hackney
17 Tim Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers
18 Chris Ward Private
19 Pavi Buckley Thames Velo
20 James Leugrton –
21 David Chapman Gregarios
22 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers
23 Danni Murray VC Revolution
24 Jodie Shann Genesis Bikes
25 Ben Goldsworthy Dynamo
26 Mick Fuller Team Quest
27 Russ Danckert ACU
28 Viels Bryan-Low Cosaveli
30 Watnar Coh Nuun YB London
31 Rory Munslow Team Quest
32 Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers
33 Gareth Fulford London Dynamo
34 Paul Williams WDMBC
36 Tim Granshan Handsling RT
37 Chris Smith Finish Line
38 James Curry IV RT
39 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers
40 Tim Childs Westerly
42 Peter Cornwall –
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)