1-2 for Spin Rotor Primal as James Smith wins third of the Cornish Race Series on Saturday
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1. James Smith, Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals RT
2. Nick Pilborough, Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals RT
3. Daniel Watts, RAF CC
4. Tim McEvoy, Newquay Velo
5. Harry Snow, North Devon Wheelers
6. Tom Moran, Rutrainingtoday CC
7. Duncan Heywood, One And All Cycling
8. Owen Owen, Rutraining today CC
9. Sebastian Finch, VO2 Development Team
3/4 Category
1. Sol Warwick, Penzance Wheelers
2. Jack Mattock, One And All Cycling
3. Phil Coad, BC Private Member
4. Chris Mattocks, Army CU
5. Tim Mitchell, Tavistock Wheelers
6. Huw Richards, Rutrainingtoday CC
7. Luc Hesdon, One And All Cycling
8. Stacey Bray, Newquay Velo
9. Neal Preston, Team V-Sprint Racing
10. Craig Lawson, Exeter Wheelers
4th Category
1. Mark Wiffen, Tavistock Wheelers
2. Russell Parkin, BC Private Member
3. Ross Wildman, Plymouth Corinthian CC
4. Alan Sanders, CS South Hams
5. Gavin MacDougall, Tavistock Wheelers
6. Joel Hewitt, One And All Cycling
7. Rob Common, Newquay Velo
8. Mark Schofield, Newquay Velo
9. Sam Doberley, CS South Hams
10. Gareth Thyer, Newquay Velo
Women
1. Mathilde Pauls, Exeter Wheelers
2. Lyndsey Glazier, Team Hope Factory Racing
3. Sienna Chapman, One And All Cycling
4. Cath Newton, Newquay Velo
5. Wiebke Rietz, 1st Chard Wheelers
Under 16
1. Jack Matlock, One And All Cycling
2. Charlie Meredith, Mid Devon CC
3. Elliot Redfern, Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Under 14
1. Joe Saunders, Mid Devon CC
2. Jacob Vaughan, Herne Hill Youth CC
3. Alfie Peters, One And All Cycling
First Girl: Alanah Wickett, One And All Cycling
Under 12
1. Toby Peters, One And All Cycling
Girls:
1. Jamelia Powell, One And All Cycling
2. Millie Revell, One And All Cycling
3. Chelsea Stimpson-Thurlby, One And All Cycling
Under 10
1. Sam Medlyn, One And All Cycling
2. Arron Martyn, One And All Cycling
3. Ruben Ward, One And All Cycling
First Girl: Abby Old, Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Under 8
1. Henry Howells, CS South Hams
2. Carne Edwards, One And All Cycling
3. Ed Selwood, Mid Devon CC
First Girl: Abby Martyn, One And All Cycling
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique