Will Fox, Jason Kierman & Bryan Moore winners at the Thursday night circuit race series at the Milton Keynes Bowl on May 23rd
Results
E/1/2
1 Will Fox Metaltek
2 Mike Jackson CC Luton
3 Mike Smith Team Corley Cycles
4 Jonny Shuster Team Corley Cycles
5 Jamie Caldwell MG Maxifuel
6 Ed Clemens Spirit Racing Team
7 Mike Wragg Arbis-Colberts
8 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
9 Justin Belcher Banbury Star
10 David Jakeman Wisbech Wheelers
11 Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c
12 Steve Golla High Wycombe
13 Doug Coleman CC Luton
14 Mark Baines Spirit Racing Team
15 Matt Exley Twenty3c
16 Steve Comben Lewes Wanderers
17 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles
18 Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles
19 James Fox CC Luton
20 Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles
3/4
1 Jason Kierman Wisbech Wheelers
2 Tim Davies Icknield RC
3 Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles
4 Barry Connolly Team MK
5 Josh Mitchell Bicester Millenium CC
6 Ian Goold Virgin Active
7 Andy Marriott Spirit Racing Team
8 Stuart King LBRCC
9 Neil Heffernan Inverse RT
10 Chris Parkes Spirit Racing Team
Category 4
1 Bryan Moore Club Corley Cycles
2 Mike Parritt Team MK
3 Neil Murphy CC Ashwell
4 Oliver Bates 45 Road Club
5 Andy Woodstock High Wycombe CC
6 Doug Smith Private Member
7 Tom Krause Twenty3c
8 Tom Roche Spirit Racing Team
9 Tim Bailey Team MK
10 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC
11 Andy Gajraj High Wycombe CC
12 Josh Vinden Team MK
13 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles
14 Ian Pateman 45 Road Club
15 Andy Keene London Phoenix
16 Oliver Cocks Icknield RC
17 Chris Gunter Virgin Active
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)