Keith Jones winner of the final event of the Dave Astles Memorial TLI RR Series at Lower Withington, Cheshire
Event 5 28 May – Overall
1. Jones Keith C Graham Weigh Racing
2. Thomas Phil D Liverpool Mercury Dolan
3. Shackleton Harry J Team Elite
4. Thursfield Paul B
5. Kemp Alan E Weaver Valley
6. Mclaren Duncan M2 Stockport Clarion
7. Reed Martin C Team Wheelguru
8. Davies Steve C Onimpex Bioracer
9. Wallace Gordon D Graham Weigh Racing
10. Heap Gerard B Gptradeplaters.Com
11. Freeman Jeff B St Helens Crc
12. Costello Steve D Bill Nickson Cycles
13. Booth Antony B Weaver Valley
14. Roche Greg M2
15. Cartwright Steve B Graham Weigh Racing
16. Johnson Richard B Wills Wheels Cc
17. Robinson Dave D Cyclesport Int
18. Lockhart Rob M2 Cyclesport Int
19. Vukomanovic Ivan M1 Cyclesport Int
20. Walker Dan M2 Clayton Velo
21. O’connell Joseph Esp
22. Cuming Dave D Graham Weigh Racing
23. Adam Sant Sen
24. Crook John B Unattached
25. Molloy Paul B Liverpool Mercury Dolan
26. Prince Andrew A Stafford R C
27. Hassall Mark M2 Dave Hinde Racing
28. Ross Duncan B Team Wheelguru
29. Mason Paul D Audlem Cc
30. Allan Anthony M1 Macclesfield Wh
31. Longley Paul J Weaver Valley
32. Taylor Ruth M1 Biketreks Racing Academy
33. Chamberlain James M2 Cyclesport Int
35. Bhima Bowden M2
36. Jolley Steve D Onimpex Bioracer
37. Bowyer Jack Esp Team Elite
38. Beswick Barry E Team Wheelguru
39. Street Joanne M2 Manchester Wh
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique