Patrick Schils & Darryl Rice winners at week 4 of the Dunsfold Park Vets Series on May 29
Results
ME/MF/MG/MH/MI – 30 miles
1 Patrick Schils Velo Schils – InterBike
2 Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke
3 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
4 Craig Wilson VC Meudon
5 Paul Nelson VC Meudon
6 Ian Glen ASL360
7 Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes
8 Colin Bateman Festival RC
9 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael
10 Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior
11 Colin Stevens VC Meudon
12 Ian Franklin VC Meudon
13 Mario Manelfi ASL360
14 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon
15 Andy Bristow Westway Wheelers
16 Richard Varian Epsom CC
17 Martin Porter Thames Velo
18 Ronald Hicks VC Meudon
19 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC
MC/MD – 30 miles
1 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo
2 Nick Allen Pedal Heaven RT
3 Jason Edwards Private Member
4 Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club
5 Ken Prince VC Meudon
6 John Hyde VC St Raphael
7 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
8 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon
9 Ben Macland VC Meudon
10 Creighton Varney High Wycombe CC
11 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre
12 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre
13 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre
14 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre
15 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes
16 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior
17 Ray Sullivan Private Member
18 Chris Hewitt Private Member
19 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre
20 Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers
21 Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes
22 Andrew Seltzer InGear Quickvit Trainsharp
23 Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC
24 John Philips Brighton Mitre
25 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo
26 Dave Larkin Charlotteville CC
27 S Oxenham VC10
28 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC
29 Andrew Gibson Kingston Wheelers
30 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers
31 Roki Read VC Meudon
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique