Results: Castle Combe Summer Series Wk 5

2013_HargrovesCycles_BannerJan

Luke Churchus & James Stewart winners at week 5 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on May 30

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

E,1,2
1 James Stewart Kuota-Gsg-Spinnergy
2 Hugh Wilson Nfto
3 Chris Latham 100% Me
4 Dan Mckimm Dream Cycling
5 Sam Williams Nfto
6 Ian Rees Td Uk
7 Crispin Doyle Hargrove Cycles/Specialized
8 Ashley Martin Equipe Cmi
9 Peter Georgi Giant Cc / Halo Films
10 James Lewis Nfto

3,4
1 Luke Churchus Gannit Cc
2 Sean Townsend Glos City
3 James Coleman Cadence
4 Billy Osmond Vc Bristol
5 Matt Woods Hargrove Cycles
6 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles Rt
7 Andrew Creswell Revo
8 Ash Jones Bcds
9 Paul Ferguson Vc Walcot
10 Luke Nolan Westbury Wheelers

Youth
Under 16
1 Jack Mattock One And All
2 Jack Billyard Swindon Rc
3 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes
4 Matt Witts Bcds
5 Etienne Georgi Giant Cc/ Halo Films
6 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders
7 Josh Burt Bcds
8 Ashley Huthison Vc St Raphael
9 Nick Birch Bcds
10 Charlie Macdonald Bcds
11 Patrick Fotheringham Ha Cc
12 Bethany Taylor Bcds
13 Chris Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy
14 Be Williams Nfto
15 Jacob Payne Chippenham Wheelers
16 Josh Coward Chippenham Wheelers

Under 14
1 Matthew Cox Bcds
2 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare
3 Matt Burke Newport Olympic
4 Pfieffer Georgi Giant Cc / Halo Films
5 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic
6 Ioan Pettit Maindy Flyers
7 Sophie Taylor Bcds
8 Harry Mattock Cheltenham & Ccc
9 Mark Newell
10 Gabrielle Chinn Cheltenham & Ccc
11 Will Matthews Chippenham Wheelers
12 Joe Reece Maindy Flyers

Under 12
1 James Codd Maindy Flyers
2 Ellie Shaw Maindy Flyers
3 Lauren Booth Newport Velo
4 Lance Hutchison Vc St Raphael
5 Charlie Kelly Bcds
6 Tom Price Chippenham Wheelers
7 Danielle Parker Towy Riders
8 Sam Kelly Bcds

Under 10
1 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers
2 George Marshall Maindy Flyers
3 Scott Curtis Chippenham Wheelers
4 Keelan Tucker Chippenham Wheelers
5 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders
6 Rufus Thomas Bcds
7 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers
8 Jack Webb Chard Wheelers
9 William Parry Bcds
10 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham Wheelers

Under 8
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers
3 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergaveeny
4 Garan Jones Towy Riders
5 Jake Parker Towy Riders
6 Arthur Prater
7 Ben Gillett Nfto
8 Lilia Wood Nfto
9 Jack Shuker Chippenham Wheelers
10 Isabella Kirk Performance Cycles
11
12 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham Wheelers
13 Lucy Curtis Chippenham Wheelers

 

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,