Greg Mansell (UK Youth) sprints to victory in Elite race at the Jersey Town Centre Criteriums last weekend (Sunday, May 26)
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1. Greg Mansell Team UK Youth
2. Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth
3. Yanto Barker Team UK Youth
4. Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth
5. Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth
6. Andrew Roche
7. Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild
8. James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT
9. Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club
10. Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild
11. Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT
12. Philip Touzeau GVC Edmond De Rothschild
13. James Allen Langsett Cycles RT
14. Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC
15. Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT
16. Chris Spence Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
17. Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
18. James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT
19. Robert Watson Dirtwheels Cycles
Women
1. Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Racing Academy
2. Lauryn Therin Champion System/Maxgear/Base
3. Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
4. Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
5. Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild
6. Nicola Soden Champion System/Maxgear/Base
7. Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club
8. Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Maxgear/Base
9. Vittoria Bussi Zappi’s Ladies Team
10. Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club
11. Laura Chellingworth Velo Sport Jersey
12. Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club
13. Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla
14. Lili McLean Andover Whls
15. Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk
16. Charlotte Turner Jersey Cycling Association
17. Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey
18. Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club
19. Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey
Category 3/4
1. Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey
2. Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club
3. Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild
4. Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club
5. Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club
6. Ben Le Brocq Caesarean CC Jersey
7. Stephen Haley Velo Sport Jersey
8. Daniel Thut London Dynamo
9. Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey
10. Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC
11. Anthony Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club
12. Andrew Hamon Velo Sport Jersey
13. Jordan Sewrey Jersey Cycling Association
14. Alistair Cann Caesarean CC Jersey
15. Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club
16. Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey
17. David Spars Caesarean CC Jersey
18. Ryan O’Shea Jersey Cycling Association
19. Lorenzo Nardone Caesarean CC Jersey
20. Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club
21. Barry Cameron Caesarean CC Jersey
22. Jamie Shearer Andover Whls
23. Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association
24. Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey
25. Andrew Cattanach Glasgow Green Cycle Club
26. Peter Tompkins Velo Sport Jersey
27. James Garrett Velo Sport Jersey
28. Tim Andrews Guernsey Velo Club
29. Hugo Jacques
30. David Wong Min London Dynamo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)