1-2 for Matrix Fitness as Corrine Hall wins the Shutt VR Women’s Team Series event, the Banbury Star Road Race on Sunday
Distance: 72km
Result
1 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Racing Academy
2 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Racing Academy
3 Karla Boddy MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling
4 Lydia Boylan Team CTC
5 Bethany Hayward Scott Contessa Epic
6 Vittoria Bussi Zappi’s Ladies Team
7 Cecilia Davis-Hayes ImpSport
8 Tamina Oliver Team CTC
9 Amy Gornall Scott Contessa Epic
10 Maryka Sennema Surrey League Women’s Team
11 Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club
12 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport
13 Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club
14 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling
15 Molly Weaver Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
16 Clemence Copie ImpSport
17 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
18 Elizabeth Malins ImpSport
19 Emily Bagnell WyndyMilla
20 Tracy Best Zappi’s Ladies Team
21 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Racing Academy
22 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club
23 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport
24 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team
25 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team
26 Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team
27 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
28
29 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael
30 Nicola Soden ImpSport
31 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Racing Academy
32 Laura Greenhaigh Twickenham CC
33 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team
34 Sian Cahill Zappi’s Ladies Team
35 Crystal Lane Scott Contessa Epic
36 Bella Leach WyndyMilla
37 Kerry Bircher Surrey League Women’s Team
38 Tanya Griffiths Eastern Region
39 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team
40 Kimberley English Scott Contessa Epic
41 Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club
42 Harriet Guest Army Cycling Union
43 Emma Towers Twickenham CC
44 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael
45 Solveig Findley Twickenham CC
46 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael
47 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
48 Susan Freeburn Surrey League Women’s Team
49 Holly Seear Twickenham CC
50 Bonnie Van Wilgenburg Zappi’s Ladies Team
51 Elanor Cadzow Eastern Region
52 Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union
53 Lisa-Jane Leonard Eastern Region
54 Elisabeth Brama Surrey League Women’s Team
55 Zoe Armstrong Scott Contessa Epic
56 Victoria Hood We Love Mountains Racing Team
57 Donna Short Army Cycling Union
58 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne – Shutt VR
60 Francesca Morgans-Slader Eastern Region
61 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union
62 Lisa Dunne Army Cycling Union
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)