Result: Eastern Counties Scratch 25

2013_DolanBikes_Scala-Banner

Peter Balls of St Ives CC wins the Eastern Counties Scratch 25 held on the E/1 on June 2nd

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Fastest

1 Peter Balls St Ives C.C. 55.51
2 Adam French Rapha Condor C.C. 56.03
3 Jim Moffatt Virgin Active 56.04
4 Daniel Babbs Chelmer C.C. 56.41
5 Scott Cousins St Ives C.C. 56.47
6 Antony Stapleton Chelmer C.C. 57.12
7 Mark Steers Hainault R.C. 58.37
8 James Endicott Chelmer C.C. 58.38
9 Erron Field Chelmer C.C. 58.50
10 James Cook Shaftesbury C.C. 58.57
11 Neil Hornett Eagle R.C. 59.17
12 Rob Young Team Vision Racing 59.21
13 Craig Chappel East London Velo 59.31
14 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing 59.36
15 Howard Staunton Hainault R.C. 1:00.08
16 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford R.T. Exclusive Ranges 1:00.27
17 Steve Smith Redbridge C.C. 1:00.29
18 Alex Eason Chelmer C.C. 1:00.31
19 Richard Mellor Chelmer C.C. 1:01.18
20 John Beaufoy Eagle R.C. 1:01.43
21 Julia Freeman Easterley R.C. 1:01.58
22 Carlito Rendora Eagle R.C. 1:02.20
23 Mary Bower Chelmer C.C. 1:02.29
24 Chris Lodge Finsbury Park C.C. 1:02.45
25 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing 1:03.03
26 David Snowdon Finsbury Park C.C. 1:03.33
27 Philip Young Hertfordshire Wheelers 1:03.38
28 Andrew Shaw Essex Roads C.C. 1:03.45
29 David Youell Eagle R.C. 1:03.46
30 Andy Beaman Victoria-Ciclos.com C.C. 1:04.21
31 Geoff Bridger Crest C.C. – Ilford 1:05.08
32 Keith Dalton Ford C.C. 1:06.07
33 Alan Harvey Shorter Rochford R.T. Exclusive Ranges 1:06.28
34 Anne Shuttleworth Chelmer C.C. 1:06.36
35 David Spencer Easterley R.C. 1:07.47
36 Douglas Williams Colchester Rovers C.C. 1:08.58
37 David Solomon Whitewebbs C.C. 1:11.54

Team
1 Daniel Babbs Chelmer C.C. 56.41 2:52.31
1 Antony Stapleton Chelmer C.C. 57.12
1 James Endicott Chelmer C.C. 58.38

2 Erron Field Chelmer C.C. 58.50 3:00.39
2 Alex Eason Chelmer C.C. 1:00.31
2 Richard Mellor Chelmer C.C. 1:01.18

3 Rob Young Team Vision Racing 59.21 3:02.00
3 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing 59.36
3 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing 1:03.03

4 Neil Hornett Eagle R.C. 59.17 3:03.20
4 John Beaufoy Eagle R.C. 1:01.43
4 Carlito Rendora Eagle R.C. 1:02.20

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,