Double win for RST-Trigon as Joey Walker & Grace Garner win their races at the RAF Barkston Heath circuit races on Saturday in Lincolnshire
RESULTS
2/3/4
1. Phil Giles, Beeston RC
2. Connor Swift, Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo
3. Peter Cocker, Forme Bikes UK
4. Steve Young, WyndyMilla
5. Edward Pickard, Beeston RC
6. Oliver Maxwell, Forme Bikes UK
7. James Shaw, Forme Bikes UK
8. Gabriel Cullaigh, RST Racing Team
9. James Cambridge, I-Ride.co.uk
10. David Jakeman, Wisbech Wheelers
Category 4
1. Gavin Sykes, VC Lincoln
2. Damian Roberts, Keepthebeat Cycling
3. Iain McKinlay, Newark Castle CC
4. Anthony Richardson, RAF CC
5. Keith Munton, Bourne Wheelers
6. Andrew Hinklin, BC Private Member
7. Rob Hoyles, Norwood Paragon CC
8. Jamie Small, BC Private Member
9. Tom Goy, Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
10. Richard Atkinson, VC Rutland
Women
1. Amelia Cambridge, VC Rutland
2. Alice Cobb, Scott Contessa Epic
3. Annabel Fisher, Peterborough CC
4. Lauren O’Brien, RST Racing Team
5. Sarah Kennedy, Matlock CC
6. Sian Bottomley, Squadra Donne-Shutt VR
7. Jess O’Brien, RST Racing Team
8. Annabel Sill, Clay Cross RT
9. Erica Howe, VC Norwich
10. Jennifer Smart, VC Norwich
Under 16
1. Joey Walker, RST Racing Team
2. Karl Baillie, Witham Wheelers
3. Tom Weeds, Derby Mercury RC
Girls
1. Grace Garner, RST Racing Team
2. Charlotte Broughton, MG Decor
3. Jennifer McAndrew, Witham Wheelers
Under 14
1. James Armstrong, VC Lincoln
2. Calum Fernie, Nottingham Clarion CC
3. Matt Ellis, Spalding CC
Girls
1. Maddie Gammons, Bourne Wheelers
2. Joni Wildman, Nottingham Clarion CC
3. Isabel Darvill, Newark Castle CC
Under 12
1. Jake Norton, Spalding CC
2. Joshua Scales, Derby Mercury RC
3. Thomas Wilkinson, Heanor Clarion CC
Girls
1. Poppy Wildman, Nottingham Clarion CC
2. Amelie Wayte, Matlock CC
3. Olivia Hunnikin, VC Rutland
Under 10
1. Max Poole, Lincsquad
2. Jack Brough, Heanor Clarion CC
3. Joshua Giddings, Heanor Clarion CC
Girls
1. Lotta Mansfield, Nottingham Clarion CC
2. Molly Peel, Spalding CC
3. Ellie Peel, Spalding CC
Under 8
1. Louis Swindell, Matlock CC
2. Jake Kennedy, VC Lincoln
3. Jack Lofthouse, Nottingham Clarion CC
First Girl: Rosie Mansfield, Nottingham Clarion CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique