Latest results from round 6 of the Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League on the 5th June 2013
RESULTS
Freewheelers A, Scratch race
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers B, Scratch race
1 Samuel Hanchor Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Sam Askew Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers, Keirin, A Final
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Eve Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers, Keirin, B Final
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Sam Askew Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers, Keirin, C Final
1 Mae Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Imogen Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Oliver Hanchor Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Alfie Austin
“Freewheelers A, Handicap
500m”
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Ed Adams Newport Shropshire CC
“Freewheelers B, Handicap
500m”
1 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Samuel Hanchor Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Youth, Scratch race
5 laps”
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC
2 Josef Feiven Solihull CC
3 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior B, Scratch race
5 laps”
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor
2 Stephen Croggon Beacon RCC
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
4 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC
5 Richard Smith Wrekin Sport
6 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior A, Scratch race
6 laps”
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing
3 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Youth, Unknown distance
1 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC
3 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
6 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior B, Unknown distance
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor
3 John Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Stephen Croggon Beacon RCC
5 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC
Senior A, Unknown distance
1 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing
2 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Youth, Points race
1 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Josef Feiven Solihull CC
3 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC
4 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior B, Points race
1 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC
4 John Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor
6 Richard Smith Wrekin Sport
Senior A, Points race
1 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Alan Davies Psuk CC
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth, Handicap – Intermediate Sprint
11 laps (of 22 total)”
1 Josef Feiven Solihull CC
2 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth, Handicap
22 laps”
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique