Results: 2013 Holme Valley Wheelers Women’s Stage Race

Prendas_BannerAdvertJuly2011

Vanessa Whitfield of VC St Raphael wins the 2013 Holme Valley Wheelers Women’s Stage Race

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Ed Rollason Photography Album

Final Overall

1 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael 02:04:23
2 Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Maxgear/Base 02:04:39
3 Gina Riley Chester RC 02:04:47
4 Eve Dixon Champion System/Maxgear/Base u23 02:05:26
5 Amy Gornall Scott Contessa Epic u23 02:05:33
6 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael 02:05:38
7 Sarah Rose Team 22 02:05:42
8 Jo Blackburn Team Swift 02:05:44
9 Jennifer Edwards Rhos On Sea Cycling Club 02:06:18
10 Donna Edmondson Booker Crosstrax 02:06:22
11 Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team u23 02:06:29
12 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC 02:06:50
13 Alice Cobb Scott  Contessa Epic u23 02:07:07
14 Lauren O’Brien RST Racing Team u23 02:07:08
15 Delia Beddis Dirtwheels Cycles 02:07:13
16 Sarah Murray Leeds University Gryphons Cycling Team u23 02:07:52
17 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Calder Clarion CC 02:08:12
18 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team 02:08:16
19 Sarah Kennedy Matlock C C 02:08:30
20 Ruth Taylor Biketreks Racing Academy 02:10:21
21 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael 02:11:03
22 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk 02:11:32
23 Viv Slack Manchester Whlrs Club 02:11:49
24 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Whlrs Club 02:13:17
25 Kath Farquhar Holme Valley Whls 02:14:20
26 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru 02:15:01
27 Rachel Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers 02:15:34
28 Frances White Champion System/Maxgear/Base 02:17:53
29 Victoria Hood We Love Mountains Racing Team u23 02:17:57
30 Donna Short ACU 02:23:08
31 Lucy Khan We Love Mountains 02:24:12
32 Jessica O’Brien RST Racing Team u23 02:25:39

Women’s Stage 2
1 Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Maxgear/Base 01:38:39
2 Sarah Murray Leeds University Gryphons Cycling Team 01:38:39
3 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC 01:38:39
4 Donna Edmondson Booker Crosstrax 01:38:39
5 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael 01:38:39
6 Alice Cobb Scott  Contessa Epic 01:38:39
7 Delia Beddis Dirtwheels Cycles 01:38:39
8 Rebecca Womersley Scott Contessa Epic 01:38:39
9 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael 01:38:39
10 Eve Dixon Champion System/Maxgear/Base 01:38:39
11 Sarah Kennedy Matlock C C 01:38:39
12 Ruth Taylor Biketreks Racing Academy 01:38:39
13 Jennifer Edwards Rhos On Sea Cycling Club 01:38:39
14 Lauren O’Brien RST Racing Team 01:38:44
15 Gina Riley Chester RC 01:38:44
16 Amy Gornall Scott Contessa Epic 01:38:44
17 Jo Blackburn Team Swift 01:38:51
18 Sarah Rose Team 22 01:38:51
19 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Calder Clarion CC 01:39:01
20 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team 01:39:01
21 Viv Slack Manchester Whlrs Club 01:44:09
22 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk 01:44:09
23 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael 01:44:24
24 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Whlrs Club 01:44:24
25 Kath Farquhar Holme Valley Whls 01:45:24
26 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru 01:45:52
27 Lucy Khan We Love Mountains 01:56:02
28 Victoria Hood We Love Mountains Racing Team 01:48:05
29 Frances White Champion System/Maxgear/Base 01:48:37
30 Rachel Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers 01:48:49
31 Donna Short ACU 01:53:35
32 Jessica O’Brien RST Racing Team 01:55:02

Stage 1 – 8th June – 10 mile Time Trial
1 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael 00:25:44
2 Joanne Blakeley Champion System/Maxgear/Base 00:26:00
3 Gina Riley Chester RC 00:26:03
4 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael 00:26:39
5 Rachel Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers 00:26:45
6 Eve Dixon Champion System/Maxgear/Base 00:26:47
7 Amy Gornall Scott Contessa Epic 00:26:49
8 Sarah Rose Team 22 00:26:51
9 Jo Blackburn Team Swift 00:26:53
10 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael 00:26:59
11 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk 00:27:23
12 Jennifer Edwards Rhos On Sea Cycling Club 00:27:39
13 Viv Slack Manchester Whlrs Club 00:27:40
14 Donna Edmondson Booker Crosstrax 00:27:43
15 Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team 00:27:49
16 Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team 00:27:50
17 Lucy Khan We Love Mountains 00:28:10
18 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC 00:28:11
19 Lauren O’Brien RST Racing Team 00:28:24
20 Alice Cobb Scott  Contessa Epic 00:28:28
21 Delia Beddis Dirtwheels Cycles 00:28:34
22 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Whlrs Club 00:28:53
23 Kath Farquhar Holme Valley Whls 00:28:56
24 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru 00:29:09
25 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Calder Clarion CC 00:29:11
26 Sarah Murray Leeds University Gryphons Cycling Team 00:29:13
27 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team 00:29:15
28 Frances White Champion System/Maxgear/Base 00:29:16
29 Donna Short ACU 00:29:33
30 Sarah Kennedy Matlock C C 00:29:51
31 Victoria Hood We Love Mountains Racing Team 00:29:52
32 Alice leclercq Manchester Triathlon Club 00:30:35
33 Jessica O’Brien RST Racing Team 00:30:37
34 Olivia Tomlinson We Love Mountains Racing Team 00:30:45
35 Ruth Taylor Biketreks Racing Academy 00:31:42

 

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,