Chris McNamara wins the Crawley Wheelers 41.59 mile Time Trial on Sunday
Result
1 Chris MCNAMARA Pedal Heaven RT 1:35:32
2 Steve DENNIS East Grinstead CC 1:36:26
3 Chris TWINE Worthing Excelsior CC 1:39:59
4 Edward RENWICK Oxford City RC 1:41:16
5 Niall DIGBY La Fuga Sigma Sport RT 1:41:17
6 Charl JORDAAN In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 1:42:10
7 Phil ALLEN Lewes Wanderers CC 1:42:50
8 Jon ARCHDEACON De Laune CC 1:43:29
9 Paul BYFORD Crawley Wheelers 1:43:34
9 Maurice BRENNAN Redhill CC 1:43:34
11 Keith LEA Addiscombe CC 1:46:26
12 Simon SMYTHE Norwood Paragon CC 1:46:33
13 Mark SMITH Crawley Wheelers 1:46:38
14 Philip WATKINS 34 Nomads CC 1:47:48
15 Stephen MORGAN Tooting BC 1:47:49
16 David TWIN Sydenham Whs 1:48:18
17 Tim SMITH Evans Cycles RT 1:48:23
18 Peter ANDERSON Kingston Wheelers 1:48:52
19 Neil MIDGLEY Lewes Wanderers CC 1:48:53
20 Robert ROYSTON Sydenham Whs 1:49:19
21 Ishmael BURDEAU G.S. Gazzetta 1:49:52
22 Adrian BLACKER Norwood Paragon CC 1:50:29
23 Jon FRY Horsham Cycling 1:50:32 V 1:52:32
24 Andrew SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 1:50:47
25 Steve THURGOOD Sydenham Whs 1:50:51
26 Sam STORER Crawley Wheelers 1:50:56
27 Mike ANTON East Grinstead CC 1:51:01
28 Michael TURNER Lewes Wanderers CC 1:51:08
29 Keith CARTER Horsham Cycling 1:51:11
30 Tristan NATOLIE Charlotteville CC 1:51:23
31 Ian LEEDING Norwood Paragon CC 1:51:45
32 Geoff SMITH Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:51:49
33 Garry CHRISTOPHER Crawley Wheelers 1:51:57
34 James STONE West Kent RC 1:52:08
35 Bob NORTON Evans Cycles RT 1:52:31
36 Nick DAVY Redhill CC 1:52:49
37 Samuel RAMSEY Lewes Wanderers CC 1:53:10
38 Oliver HURRELL Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:53:40
39 John WOODBURN VC Meudon 1:56:03
40 Nigel STEVENS VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 1:56:05
41 Andy TEDD a3crg 1:56:39
42 Graham HURRELL Basildon CC 1:57:25
43 Stefano ARCIDIACONO East Grinstead CC 1:58:01
44 Trevor MONTAGUE Crawley Wheelers 1:58:13
45 Tim REES Evans Cycles RT 1:58:17
46 Bryn REEVES Horsham Cycling 1:59:19
47 Matt HAIGH Essex Roads CC 1:59:34
48 Jayne WADSWORTH De Laune CC 1:59:55
49 Simon LOWE De Laune CC 2:00:48
50 Nathan GALE Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:39
51 Stuart PAYNE Central Sussex CC 2:02:12
52 Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT 2:02:55
53 Ben HARDISTY East Grinstead CC 2:03:35
54 Sam WEAVING Evans Cycles RT 2:05:41
55 Sarah ARCHDEACON De Laune CC 2:08:21
56 Nicola WHATFORD Crawley Wheelers 2:08:31
57 Robin JOHNSON Brighton Mitre CC 2:12:11
58 Hilary HARBER Crawley Wheelers 2:16:23
59 Keith JOHNSON Club Cyclopark 2:18:58
60 David ECCLES Redmon CC 2:19:49
61 Chris BREWER Redmon CC 2:30:08
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)