Result: Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 10

2013_Haibike_Raleigh_Banner

Ashley Cox wins the Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 10 mile Time Trial on the 8th June (F15/10)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result

1. Ashley Cox CC Luton 20:13
2. George Fox 45 RC 21:39
3. Tony Ball Team Swift 21:40
4. Andre Dyason Team Swift 21:41
5. Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:41
6. Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road CC 21:47
7. Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael 21:48
8. Chris Rimes Peterborough CC 21:57
9. Neill Coventry Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:57
10. Stuart Wilson Bonito Squadra Corse 22:04
11. David Johnson VC 10 22:19
12. Steve Torley www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:21
13. John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 22:24
14. Neil Ellison West Drayton MBC 22:26
15. Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c.co.uk 22:32
16. Dr Steve McKeown Bedfordshire Road CC 22:36
17. Dave Creese Chronos RT 22:37
18. Nick Pitt Chronos RT 22:44
19. Andrew Herbert Hitchin Nomads CC 22:49
20. James Vaughan www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:58
21. Kevin Creese Chronos RT 23:00
22. Adam Fisher St Ives CC 23:03
23. Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 23:18
24. John Mitcalf Bedfordshire Road CC 23:28
25. Simon Fitzhugh 45 RC 23:33
26. Alan Crane Chronos RT 23:35
27. Simon Doyle Hitchin Nomads CC 23:41
28. Mark Gray Bedfordshire Road CC 23:43
29. Dave Wentworth Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:50
30. Gary Moore Bedfordshire Road CC 23:50
31. David Price www.twenty3c.co.uk 23:54
32. Ian Markham Chronos RT 23:59
33. Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 24:12
34. Joseph Wood A5 Rangers CC 24:13
35. Wayne Hughes Hinkley CRC 24:15
36. Philip Young Herts Wheelers 24:20
37. Colin Whitford Hinkley Cycle Racing Club 24:22
38. Richard Burton Westerly CC 24:33
39. David Carrington Team Milton Keynes 24:35
40. Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs 24:40
41. Terry Gambles Harp R.C 24:46
42. Kevin Parker Team Cambridge 24:47
43. Stephen Holmes VC Norwich 24:52
44. Malcolm Church Fenland Clarion CC 25:08
45. Ric Palmer Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:16
46. David Ledgerton Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:24
47. Michael Webb Hitchin Nomads CC 25:31
48. Andrew Bright Chronos RT 25:33
49. Brian Foran Lampard RC 25:36
50. Steve Le Page Bedfordshire Road CC 25:36
51. Miss Emily Robertson Bedfordshire Road CC 25:42
52. Alan Harvey Shorter Rochford RT 25:44
53. Barry Robertson Bedfordshire Road CC 25:44
54. Mrs Rhian Smith Team Milton Keynes 25:46
55. John Davidson Welland Valley CC 26:08
56. Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC 26:20
57. Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes 26:26
58. Nigel Burch Team Cambridge 26:29
59. Paul Woodham Bossard Whs 26:34
60. Vince Freeley Finsbury Park CC 26:38
61. Dave Worsfold Tricycle Association S.E. Region 27:19
62. Miss Danielle Parker Team Cambridge 27:31
63. Bob Brabbins Bishops Stortford CC 27:50
64. Lyndon Lewis Team Salesengine.co.uk 28:23
65. Christopher Parkes Club Corley Cycles 29:08
66. Ms Carol Macdonald Hemel Hempstead CC 29:45
67. Ms Denese Hallahan Hallahan 30:11
68. Bernard Smith Kettering Cycling Club 31:18

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,