Marcin Biabloblocki leads a 1-2-3 for UK Youth in the Men’s race while Emily Kay wins the Women’s event
Photos of both races from Graham RobinsÂ
Photos of the Women’s race by Thomas van Bracht
RESULTS
MEN’S
1 Marcin Biabloblocki Team Uk Youth
2 Rob Partridge Team Uk Youth
3 Ian Wilkinson Team Uk Youth
4 Graham Briggs Team Raleigh
5 Steve Lampier Node 4 Giordana
6 Dexter Gardias Metaltek
7 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT
8 Andy Hargroves Felt Colbourne Hargroves
9 Tom Stewart Team Raleigh
10 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT
11 Owen Lake Twenty 3C – Focus
12 Stephen Bradbury Procycling Team Tomacc
13 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel-Procycling
14 Matthew Holmes Team Raleigh
15 James Lowsley-Williams Team Uk Youth
16 Josh Hunt Team Uk Youth
17 Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel-Procycling
18 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT
19 Richard Mardle Felt Colbourne Hargroves
20 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT
21 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC
22 Dean Shannon Twenty 3C – Focus
23 Matthew Higgins Felt Colbourne Hargroves
24 Lachlan Norris Team Raleigh
25 Robert Watson P.Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic
WOMENS
1 Emily Kay Scott Contessa Epic
2 Clemence Copie High Wycombe CC
3 Charline Joiner MG-Maxifuel Procycling
4 Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana WomensTeam
5 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lea Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC
7 Coryn Rivera Breast Cancer Care RT
8 Abigail Dentus DeVer Cycles
9 Florda Gillies Team ASL360
10 Amy Hill Abergavenny RC
11 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC
12 Nicola Juniper Team CTC
13 Kiera McVitty Team Zenith
14 Annasley Park Abergavenny RC
15 Emily Nelson Solihull CC
16 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Procycling
17 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers
18 Adele Martin Team Hope Factory Racing
19 Viktoria Bussi Zappis Ladies RT
20 Gillian Taylor Abergavenny RC
21 Cecilia David-Hayes VC St Rapahel
22 Lauren Brown Abergavenny RC
23 Bethany Hayward Scott Contessa Epic
24 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk
25 Merce Pauos Blue Motors
26 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles
27 Hannah Payton Team CTC
28 Kimberley English Scott Contessa Epic
29 Claire Gillott Elite cycling RT
30 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne – Shutt VR
31 Lydia Boylan Team CTC
32 Sarah Byren Champion System/ Maxgear/ Base
33 Alexie Shaw Les Filles RT
34 Dani Christmas Team ASL360
35 Caroline Harding VC St Rapahel
36 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care RT
37 Amy Bradley Breast Cancer Care RT
38 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
39
40 Nicole Oh Les Filles RT
41 Emma Towers Twickenham CC
42 Jessica Stoddart BC Private
43 Tanya Griffiths Ipswich BC
44 Kelly Moore BC Private
45 Rachel Psrybylski Wyndymilla
46 Nikki Englebach Les Filles RT
47 Rohan Battison MG-Maxifuel Procycling
48 Lili McLean Andover Wheelers
49 Tamina Oliver Team CTC
50 Nicola Snoden Champion System/ Maxgear/ Base
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands