Results: Litherland Circuit League

2013_Picton_CyclesBanner_April_V2

Paul Cheetham Chris Taylor among the winners at the latest round of the Litherland Circuit League on Merseyside

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

Category 2/3/4
1 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk
2 Mark McGavock Southport C.C.
3 John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT
4 Matthew Lovelady BC Private Member
5 Alastair Young Newcastle University
6 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC
7 Jonathan Dicks Liverpool Century RC

4ths and Women
1 Chris Taylor Bury Clarion
2 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers
3 Andrew Whalley BC Private Member
4 Philip Dowson Liverpool University CC

YOUTH

500 metre Handicap
1 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC
2 Alex Dobrowolski H. Middleton CC
3 Adam Hulme Liverpool Century RC
4 Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC
5 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC
6 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
7 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC

Youth A – Boys
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 19 m. 17 secs.
2 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC st
3 Charlie Critchley Southport CC @ 4 secs.
4 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 19 Secs.
5 Kyle Jameson Southport CC @ 1 Lap
6 Ollie Smith Southport CC Same

Youth A- Girls
1 Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC

Youth B – Boys
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
2 Dan Gibson Liverpool Century RC
3 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC
4 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
5 Ben Livingston Ashurst Bike Club
6 Joseph Ford Ashurst Bike Club
7 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC
8 Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC

Youth B – Girls
1 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club
2 Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
4 Megan Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club
5 Alex Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club

Youth C – Boys
1 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC
2 Elliot Livingston Ashurst Bike Club
3 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC
4 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC
5 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC
6 Adam Hulme Liverpool Century RC
7 Alex Dobrowolski H. Middleton CC
8 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion

Youth D – Boys
1 Tyler Lloyd H. Middleton CC
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo
3 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC
4 Joseph Dennett Ashurst Bike Club
5 Cameron Gordon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC

Youth D – Girls
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
2 Ciara Meakin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC

Youth E – Boys
1 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC
2 Ben Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion
3 Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC

 

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,