Joshua Vincent winner of stage 2 in the CDNW ‘Surf and Turf’ Men’s Stage Race in the North West
Overall
1. Joshua Vincent
2. Tony Workman Lancashire RC
3. Stewart Melling
4 Paul Davies
5. Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
6. Andrew Martin
7. Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team
8. Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial
9. Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club
10. Tom House VC Londres
11. Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle
12. Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC
13. Adam Baines Lancon Cycling Club
14. Damien Kelly Epic MTB
15. Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT
16. Jimmy Smith Chester RC
17. Martin Podmore Ribble Valley CRC
18. James Lindsay
19. Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC
20. Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club
21. Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru
22. Stephen Robinson 3 RT
23. John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
24. Andy Colman Edinburgh RC
25. Ben Howard
26. Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com
27. John Agnew PM
28. David Stephen Stirling Bike Club
29. David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team
29. David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT
29. Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
29. Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC
33. Nathan Taylor
34. Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo
35. Chris Gambles Horwich CC – 4 Season Cycles
36. Stuart Burrows Team Swift
37. Pat Holborn Manchester Whlrs Club
38. Ian Boydon Lune RCC
38. Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC
40. Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
41. Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo
42. Andrew Hilton Manchester Whlrs Club
43. Jason Dobson Manchester Whlrs Club
Stage 2
1 Joshua Vincent PM
2 Stewart Melling PM
3 Paul Davies Liverpool Century RC
4 Sean McGovern Team Wallis
5 Andrew Martin PM
6 Chris Gambles Horwich CC
7 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team
8 Nathan Taylor PM
9 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial
10 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club
11 Tom House VC Londres
12 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC
13 Stuart Burrows Team Swift
14 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle
15 Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC
16 Adam Baines Lancon Cycling Club
17 Pat Holborn Manchester Whlrs Club
18 Damien Kelly Epic MTB
19 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT
20 Jimmy Smith Chester RC
21 Martin Podmore Ribble Valley CRC
22 James Lindsay PM
23 Jason Wiltshire Lancs RC
24 Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club
25 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru
26 Simon Vazquez Carlton Velo
27 Stephen Robinson 3 RT
28 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
29 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC
30 Ben Howard PM
31 Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com
32 John Agnew PM
33 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club
34 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
35 Ian Boydon Lune RCC
36 Tony Workman Lancashire RC
37 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team
38 David Crowley Bill Nickson RT
39 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
40 Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC
41 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo
42 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo
43 Andrew Hilton Manchester Whlrs Club
44 Jason Dobson Manchester Whlrs Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique