Matt Callaghan, Vittoria Bussi & Mitchell Webber winners at week 5 of the Ludgershall Summer Series on Monday (June 17) in Wiltshire
RESULTS
3/4
1. Matt Callaghan Gloucester City CC
2. Cameron Thompson Andover Whls
3. Roger Theron Army Cycling Union
4. Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union
5. Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
6. Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union
7. Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
8. Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
9. Aled Jones AVSOMPOL CC
10. Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col…
11. David Blount
12. Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union
13. David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing
14. Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele…
15. Kurtis Rowe Yeovil CC
16. Philip Wadge
17. Kevin Baker Andover Whls
18. Matt Waters Army Cycling Union
19. Terence Smith Andover Whls
20. Jamie Shearer Andover Whls
21. Marty McCrossan WyndyMilla
22. Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union
23. Paul Philbrick Army Cycling Union
24. James Green Army Cycling Union
25. Gary Barrow Army Cycling Union
26. Michael Young Velo Club Walcot
27. Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
28. Stuart Gardner North Hampshire RC
29. Ian Marmont Westbury Wheelers
30. Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col…
31. Richard Edwards
32. Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
33. Jed Webber Andover Whls
34. Adam Gardner G.S. Henley
35. Daniel Waterston Army Cycling Union
36. Christopher Sylvan Royal Navy & Royal Marines…
Women
1. Vittoria Bussi Zappi’s Ladies Team
2. Lucy Chittenden
3. Julia Hesselberg Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
4. Keeley Spate Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
5. Lili McLean Andover Whls
6. Keeley Spate Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
E/1/2/3
1. Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports
2. Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing
3. Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT
4. Robert Ward Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
5. David Billings Motivo RT
6. Scott Leakey Performance Cycles
7. Matt Callaghan Gloucester City CC
8. Aled Jones AVSOMPOL CC
9. Stuart Thompson Andover Whls
10. Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col…
YOUTH
U14 Boys
1. Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers
2. Alex Hall Andover Whls
U16 Boys
1. Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls
U16 Girls
1. Emily Hall Andover Whls
U8 Boys
1. Marshall Thompson Andover Whls
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)