Brian Widdison just one of many winners at the NoSCA Crit Championships in Littleferry (Northern Scotland)
RESULTS
E/1/2/3/4
1. Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club
2. Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club
3. Callum Finlayson Forres CC
4. Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles
5. Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club
6. Brian Duncan Granite City RT
7. Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC
8. Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles
9. Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers
10. Garry Russell Royal Air Force CC
11. Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers
12. Paul Taylor Cairngorm CC
13. Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC
Go-Race – Women
1. Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club
2. Susan Priddy East Sutherland Wheelers
3. Alana Ross
4. Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers
5. Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club
6. Bryony Ballantyne East Sutherland Wheelers
7. Tara Bruce
8. Tracy Murray East Sutherland Wheelers
9. Lilian Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers
10. Susan Grant East Sutherland Wheelers
11. Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers
12. Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers
13. Kirsty Macleod East Sutherland Wheelers
14. Anne Baddon East Sutherland Wheelers
15. Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers
16. Fiona Macleod East Sutherland Wheelers
17. Elissa Steven East Sutherland Wheelers
Go-Race – Men
1. David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC
2. Declan Cavaney
3. Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club
4. Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC
5 Dr David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers
6 Dr Andrew Melton Team Bicycles.org.uk
7. Ross Bannerman Cromarty Firth CC
8. Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC
9. John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers
10. Innes Mitchell
11. Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC
12. Iain MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers
13. Steven Reeves East Sutherland Wheelers
14. Alisdair Macdonald
YOUTH
U10 Boys
1. Ben Sandilands
2. Ben Sharpe
3. Aiden Bruce
U10 Girls
1. Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC
2. Rowan Masterson
3. Ebony Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers
U12 Boys
1. Liam Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers
U8 Boys
1. Keith Ross
2. Dougal Masterson
U8 Girls
1. Iona Bruce
U14 Boys
1. Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers
2. Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC
U16 Boys
1. Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC
2. Angus Claxton City of Inverness Cycling Club
3. Neil Fleming East Sutherland Wheelers
4. Thomas Deas Moray Firth Cycling Club
5. John MacLeod Edinburgh RC
6. Thomas Luxton East Sutherland Wheelers
7. Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers
U12 Girls
1. Harriet Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers
2. Rhona MacLeod
3. Anne-Sophie Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers
U16 Girls
1. Elena Melton Team Bicycles.org.uk
2. Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)