A provisional course record for Collin Humphrey in the Barnesbury CC Open 25 on June 19 in the North East
Awards
Fastest
1st   Collin Humphrey   Achieve CC   00:50:23
2nd   Andy Fuller   GS Metro   00:52:53
3rd   Ian Taylor   Ciclocastablanca.com   00:53:00
4th   Nev Martin   Tyne and Wear Fire & Rescue CC   00:54:20
5th   Neil Baxter   Blumilk.com   00:54:53
6th   Lee Mcdermott   Wansbeck CC   00:55:05
Handicap
1st   Neil Baxter   Blumilk.com   00:44:23
2nd   Dean Madden   Barnesbury CC   00:45:27
3rd   Paul Whitehill   Houghton CC   00:47:17
4th   Mark Tighe   Cramlington CC   00:47:21
5th   Tim Wilcock   Tyneside Vagabonds CC   00:47:49
6th   Ian Taylor   Ciclocastablanca.com   00:48:00
Vets On Std
1st   Nev Martin   Tyne and Wear Fire & Rescue CC   00:14:32
2nd   Mike Harris   Northumbria Police CC   00:14:17
3rd   Neil Baxter   Blumilk.com   00:13:09
4th   Lee Mcdermott   Wansbeck CC   00:10:55
5th   Mark Strang   Wansbeck CC   00:10:01
6th   David Donaldson   Derwentside CC   00:09:42
1st Lady
Bev Blakeman   Infinity Cycles Race Team   01:02:40
1st Junior
Tim Wilcock   Tyneside Vagabonds CC   00:55:49
Result
1   Collin Humphrey   Achieve CC      00:50:23 (provisional course record)
2   Andy Fuller   GS Metro      00:52:53
3   Ian Taylor   Ciclocastablanca.com      00:53:00
4   Nev Martin   Tyne and Wear Fire & Rescue CC   V   00:54:20
5   Neil Baxter   Blumilk.com   V   00:54:53
6   Lee Mcdermott   Wansbeck CC   V   00:55:05
7   John Cann   Blumilk .com   V   00:55:23
8   Mark Harrison   Houghton CC      00:55:24
9   Tim Wilcock   Tyneside Vagabonds CC   J   00:55:49
10   Mark Strang   Wansbeck CC   V   00:56:12
11   Mike Harris   Northumbria Police CC   V   00:56:21
12   Neil Payton   Barnesbury CC   V   00:56:24
13   Mark Reed   Tyneside Vagabonds CC      00:56:26
14   Micky Mallen   G S Metro      00:56:49
15   Kris Atkin   Infinity RT      00:57:41
16   Paul Whitehill   Houghton CC   V   00:57:47
17   David Donaldson   Derwentside CC   V   00:57:56
18   David Paterson   Adept Precision RT/N E Healthcare Solutions      00:58:22
19   Keith Davison   Hadrian RT   V   00:58:58
20   Ian Bryan   Barnesbury CC   V   00:59:26
21   Dean Madden   Barnesbury CC   V   00:59:27
22   Peter Iffland   Northumbria Police CC   V   01:00:19
23   Andrew Hale   Barnesbury CC      01:00:28
24   Anthony Waterston   Barnesbury CC   V   01:00:33
25   James Ashberry   Stay Classy/Well Handled RT      01:00:45
26   Joe Horne   Ryton Triathlon Club      01:00:49
27   Terry Wilkinson   Barnesbury CC      01:00:54
28   Andrew Dickson   Barnesbury CC      01:01:10
29   Bev Blakeman   Infinity Cycles Race Team   W   01:02:40
30   Darryl Manning   Barnesbury CC      01:02:57
31   Ray Bell   Ryton Tri   V   01:03:28
32   Clive Horton   Barnesbury CC   V   01:03:38
33   Adam Wilson   Cramlington CC      01:04:09
34   Jim Allen   Barnesbury CC   V   01:04:12
35   Charles E Scurr   Hartlepool CC   V   01:04:26
36   Mark Atkinson   Cramlington CC      01:04:26
37   Austin Wilcock   Tyneside Vagabonds CC   V   01:06:13
38   Craig Bell   Barnesbury CC      01:07:33
39   Mark Tighe   Cramlington CC   V   01:10:21
40   Allen Armstrong   Sunderland clarion   V   01:12:12
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director