Craig Wilson & Mark Markowski winners in round 7 of the Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series
RESULTS
1 Craig Wilson VC Meudon 2V ME 01:09:00
2 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 3V ME
3 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC 3V ME
4 Stephen Barnsley GS Vecchi 3V MF
5 Richard Varian Epsom CC 3V MF
6 Andy Grant VC Meudon 2V MG
7 Simon Worthington VC Meudon 4V ME
8 Paul Nelson VC Meudon 2V MF
9 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers 4V ME
10 ??? Liphook RT 4V MC
11 Ian Franklin VC Meudon 4V MH
12 Peter Eveleigh Redhill Cycling Club 4V ME
13 Gary Sheffield Team Velo Sportif 3V ME
14 Glenn Smith Charlotteville CC 4V MG
15 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon 3V MG
16 Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes 2V ME
17 David Carter Bournemouth Arrow 4V MG
18 Colin Bateman Festival RC 3V MF
19 Ronald Hicks VC Meudon 4V MG
20 Steve Cave VC de Londres 3V ME
21 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycles 4V ME
22 Catherine Hills Wyndymilla 2WV ME
23 John Alderman VC Meudon 3V ME
24 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael 3V MF
25 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior 4V MF @ 1 lap
MC/MD – 30 miles
1 Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team 3V MD 01:09:00
2 Jason Edwards Private Member 1V MC
3 John Philips Brighton Mitre 3V MD
4 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles 3V MC
5 Ben Macland VC Meudon 2V MD
6 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon 2V MD
7 Nick Allen Pedal Heaven RT 2V MC
8 Ken Prince VC Meudon 2V MC
9 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes 2V MC
10 John Hyde VC St Raphael 2V MC
11 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC 2V MD
12 Rupert Beale Beeline Bikes RT 2V MC
13 Creighton Varney High Wycombe CC 3V MC
14 Ashley Baker Private Member 3V MD
15 Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
16 Tony Gordon Pearson Cycles 3V MC
17 Dave Larkin Charlotteville CC 2V MC
18 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
19 Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers 3V MC
20 Greg Barber Charlotteville CC 3V MD
21 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior 4V MC
22 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers 3V MD
23 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo 3V MD
24 Duncan Hards Fourth Lights 3V MC
25 Graham Crow Twickenham CC 3V MC
26 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre 2VW MC
27 Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team 3V MD
28 N Melville Rae Private Member 4V MD
29 Paul Tilley Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
30 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC 3V MC
31 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre 3V MD
32 Andy Sykes Team Quest 3V MC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique