Jim Moffatt & Jacob Tipper winners at the Nick Clark & Ginger Smallwood Memorial Road Races on Sunday at Cheddington (Buckinghamshire)
RESULT
3/4
1. Jim Moffatt Virgin Active
2. Colin Roshier Team Quest – The Bike Shop
3. Paul Elcock G.S. Henley
4. Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club
5. Justin Garon Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
6. Geoff Ripley Bristol RC
7. John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club
8. Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club
9. Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club
10. Marc Wilmot Team Quest – The Bike Shop
11. Robert Attreed Maidenhead and District CC
12. Christopher Denman WDMBC Beyond Mountainbikes/Spe…
13. Stuart King LBRCC-Solgar
14. James Foster Team Quest – The Bike Shop
15. Michael Fuller Team Quest – The Bike Shop
16. Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team
17. David Weir Bio Cadenza RT
18. Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC
19. Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club
20. Tim Edwins LBRCC-Solgar
21. Aaron Collins Swindon RC
22. Paul Doel Team Quest – The Bike Shop
23. Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union
24. William Hatton Bristol RC
25. Matt Waters Army Cycling Union
26. David Gayler Kenton RC
27. Graeme Clarke LBRCC-Solgar
28. Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team
29. Stephen Wood Peterborough CC
30. Justin Radford Python Racing Team
31. Stuart Sargeant Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
32. Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC
33. Paul Williams WDMBC Beyond Mountainbikes/Spe…
34. Campbell Noon Virgin Active
35. Edward Catford www.twenty3c.co.uk
36. Andy Sykes Team Quest – The Bike Shop
38. Fraser Houston Team Quest – The Bike Shop
39. James Archibald G.S. Henley
40. Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC
41. Matthew Bond Kenton RC
E/1/2
1. Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy
2. Samuel Williams NFTO
3. Will Fox Metaltek – Knights of Old Raci…
4. Alexander Murison Equipe CMI
5. Jake Hales Team IG – Sigma Sport
6. Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT
7. Simon Wilson Team Corley Cycles
8. Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles
9. Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
10. Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT
11. Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles
12. Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team
13. Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT
14. David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT
15. Matthew Higgins Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
16. Conor Ryan Equipe CMI
17. Dr Mike Debney London Dynamo
18. Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT
19. Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize…
20. Douglas Coleman CC Luton
21. Ashley Cox CC Luton
22. Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles
23. Roger Maidment East London Vélo
24. Mark Perry Dirtwheels Cycles
25. Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles
26. Luke Hattersley St Ives CC
27. Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team
28. Richard Cartland Team Echelon – Rotor
29. Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
30. Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7
31. Nick Watson Ride 24/7
32. James Fox CC Luton
33. Grant Bayton Ride 24/7
34. Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club
35. Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles
36. Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
_________________________________
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique