Rob Sharland of the Kingston Wheelers won round 15 of the SERRL Summer Series at Benenden Cranbrook on Sunday
RESULT
Rob Sharland of the Kingston Wheelers. Photo Dave Hayward
1st Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers
2nd Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC
3rd Dan Gardner ASL360
4th gavin Morton VC Muedon
5th Chris Dick London Phoenix
6th Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles RT
7th Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
8th James Freeman Dulwich Paragon
9th Richard Unwin VC Muedon
10th Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon
11th Matthew Miles In Gear RT
12th Jez McCann 4t+Velo
13th James Local London Dynamo
14th Declan Higgins VC St Rahael
15th Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC
16th Matthew Butt Team ASL360
17th Shaun Duffield Team Gwb-ACTiV
18th Nick Malins 4T+ Velo Club
19th Keith Watson adalta cc
20th Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon
21st Ross Bryan Team Gwb-ACTiV
22nd Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC
23rd Barny Willard InGear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
24th Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon
25th Keith Lea Addiscombe CC
26th Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon
27th Richard Bettaney Forme Coaching-Pactimo
28th Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers
29th Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon
30th James Walsby Catford CC Banks Equipe
31st Joseph Luckett
32nd Phil Starr Python rt
33rd Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC
34th Huck Garip PMR@ToachimHouse
35th Simon Bennett VC Deal
36th Christian Rudolf De Laune CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)