Craig Wilson & John Hyde winners at the VC St Raphael round of the Dunsfold Park Vets Series week 8 on June 26
RESULTS
ME/MF/MG/MH/MI – 30 miles
1 Craig Wilson VC Meudon 2V ME 01:10:00
2 Paul Nelson VC Meudon 2V MF
3 Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes 2V ME
4 Stephen Barnsley GS Vecchi 3V MF
5 Simon Worthington VC Meudon 4V ME
6 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael 2V ME
7 Andy Grant VC Meudon 2V MG
8 Richard Varian Epsom CC 3V MF
9 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycles 4V ME
10 Colin Bateman Festival RC 3V MF
11 Glenn Smith Charlotteville CC 4V MG
12 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon 3V MG
13 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre 3V ME
14 Ian Franklin VC Meudon 4V MH
15 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 3V ME
16 John Rayner GS Henley 4V MG
17 Ronald Hicks VC Meudon 4V MG
18 Richard Crane Crawley Wheelers 3V MG
19 Martin Porter Thames Velo 3V ME
20 Richard Simmons VC Meudon 3V ME
21 Robert Anderson VC Meudon 4V MF
22 ??? Liphook RT 4V MC
23 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior 4V MF @ 1 lap
MC/MD – 30 miles
1 John Hyde VC St Raphael 2V MC 01:10:00
2 Jason Edwards Private Member 1V MC
3 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles 2V MC
4 Ben Macland VC Meudon 2V MD
5 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre 3V MC
6 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes 2V MC
7 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon 2V MD
8 Graham Crow Twickenham CC 2V MC
9 Russell Scott VC Meudon 3V MC
10 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC 3V MC
11 Ken Prince VC Meudon 2V MC
12 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke 2V MC
13 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
14 Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team 3V MD
15 Mike Saunders Team Corridori 3V MC
16 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC 2V MC
17 Chris Hewitt Private Member 4V MD
18 Keith Gandy VC Meudon 4V MD
19 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior 4V MC
20 Paul Mackie Private Member 4V MD
21 Nick Roux GS Henley 4V MD
22 Matt Townsend ASL360 3V MC
23 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre 3V MD
24 Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC 3V MD
25 Paul Tilley Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
26 Andy Redding i-Team.cc 3V MD
27 Jason Ginn ASL360 3V MC
28 Charles Sanders Cadence RT 3V MD
29 Rich Turner Liphook RT 4V MC
30 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo 3V MD
31 James Horan Southdowns Bikes 4V MC
32 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre 2V MC
33 John Philips Brighton Mitre 3V MD
34 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre 3V MD
35 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo 2V MD @ 1 lap
36 A Tayer Private Member 4V MD
dnf Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre 3V MD
dnf Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre 3V MC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique