Result: San Fairy Ann Open 10

2012_TrainsharpBanner600

Peter Tadros (In-Gear Trainsharp) wins a reduced distance San Fairy Ann Open 10 time trial on the Q10/22

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Note: Course shortened, due to roadworks, to approximately 7.3 miles

Prize Awards

Scratch
1st Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 15:50 £40
2nd Tim Bayley Arctic-SRAM RT 16:28 £30
3rd Mike Piper Abellio – SFA Racing Team 17:04 £20

Veterans (NB age standards not adjusted for shortened course)
1st Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT +10:19 £30
2nd Adrian Lyons GS Invicta +9:25 £20
3rd Simon Henderson Thanet RC +9:22 £10

Ladies
1st Louise Mason VeloRefined Aerosmiths 18:58 £30
2nd Angela Spencer Cycle Club Bexley 22:54 £20
3rd Alexis Couchman Southborough & District Wheelers 22:58 £10
Junior / Juvenile
1st Cameron Piper San Fairy Ann CC 22:21 £10

Tandem
1 Anthony Bell & Ben Vickery San Fairy Ann CC Tan 18:30

Solos
1 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 15:50
2 Tim Bayley Arctic-SRAM RT 16:28
3 Mike Piper Abellio – SFA Racing Team 17:04
4 Nick Malins 4T + Velo Club 17:05
5 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta 17:11
6 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 17:23
7 Shaun Williams Abellio – SFA Racing Team 17:29
8 Dean Chiddention Abellio – SFA Racing Team 17:35
9 Andrew Ferry Bigfoot CC 17:55
10 Michael Gore Abellio – SFA Racing Team 17:57
11 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 18:03
12 Neil Couchman Southborough & District Wheelers 18:21
13 Jason Gould Abellio – SFA Racing Team 18:28
14= Ian Neild Abellio – SFA Racing Team 18:32
14= Malcolm Daly Hastings & St. Leonards CC 18:32
16 Carl Chapman GS Invicta 18:40
17 Louise Mason VeloRefined Aerosmiths 18:58
18 Carl Bradford Abellio – SFA Racing Team 19:08
19 Rory Hopcraft Abellio – SFA Racing Team 19:10
20 Sam Day CS Grupetto 19:25
21 Matthew Waters Abellio – SFA Racing Team 19:28
22 Robert Sissons San Fairy Ann CC 20:06
23 Paul Curtis Wigmore CC 20:34
24 Andy Burrows Thanet Road Club 20:35
25 Mike Fossett Team Southcote 20:46
26 Michael Morris Cycle Club Bexley 20:57
27 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 21:02
28 Nigel Perry San Fairy Ann CC 21:04
29 Mike Gibbons South Eastern Road Club 22:11
30 Cameron Piper San Fairy Ann CC 22:21
31 Kevin Toogood Medway Velo Club 22:27
32 Angela Spencer Cycle Club Bexley 22:54
33= Alexis Couchman Southborough & District Wheelers 22:58
33= Murray Spencer Cycle Club Bexley 22:58
35 Bernadette Conefrey San Fairy Ann CC 23:00
36 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 23:03
37 Michael Daniels Southborough & District Wheelers 23:21
38 Laurie Broad San Fairy Ann CC 23:28
39 Kate Mankelow Lewes Wanderers Cycling Club 23:30
40 Peter Nuttall Southborough & District Wheelers 24:16:00
41 Les Humphrey South Eastern Road Club 24:23:00
42 Kate Alderson San Fairy Ann CC 25:38:00
43 Stephen Waters San Fairy Ann CC 27:37:00
44 Stephanie Waters San Fairy Ann CC 31:38:00

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,