Steven Griffiths wins the Lea Valley Road Race in a 1-2 for Pro Cycle Hire UK
Result
1 Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK 02:40:17
2 Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK s.t.
3 Alex Anderson ASFRA Racing Team @ 2 Secs
4 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park C.C. s.t.
5 Jack Steven East London Velo s.t.
6 James Jobber Neon Velo.com @4 Sec
7 Vince Divine Finchley RT s.t.
8 Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury C.C. s.t.
9 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC s.t.
10 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC s.t.
11 Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo @5 sec
12 Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion s.t.
13 Thomas Beasley East London Vélo s.t.
14 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC s.t.
15 Alex Minting Neon Velo.Com s.t.
16 Russell Ford Glade CC-Ciclos Uno @ 6 sec
17 Cannille Deubois UCIH s.t.
18 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney s.t.
19 Mark Westrup Strada Sport s.t.
20 David Bamford East London Velo s.t.
21 James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney s.t.
22 Anthony Purnell Cambridge CC @10 Secs
23 Howard Lightfoot Cambridge CC St
24 Nick White East London Velo St
25 Jason Woolfe London Phoenix CC St
26 Simon Alexander Twenty3c.co.uk- Focus St
27 James Browne VC Norwich St
28 Ben Wright VC Revolution St
29 James Hockridge Colchester Rovers CC St
30 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC St
31 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) St
32 Ivan Riano Edwardes OFC St
33 Michael Rosfoft Chelmer CC St
34 Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC St
35 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC St
36 Jose Jiminenez Edwardes OFC St
37 Mark Hurrell Velo Schils Interbike St
38 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley C.C. St
39 Stuart Pryce Strada Sport St
40 Mark Yale Stowmarket & District CC St
41 Philip Hetzel Ipswich BC @ 20 Secs
42 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney St
43 Patrick Schils Velo Schils Interbike St
44 Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC-Ridley St
45 Wayne Crombie East London Velo @ 30 Secs
46 Gerard Miley St Ives CC St
47 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC St
48 Matthew Carter Velo Schils Interbike St
49 Damian Foy Eagle Road Club St
50 Simon Hime Finchley RT St
51 Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) St
52 Tony Meader Eagle Road Club St
53 Michael Smith Colchester Rovers CC St
54 Matthew Menlove Maldon & District CC St
55 Ian Samuel Crest CC-Ilford St
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique