Results: CC Giro Circuit Races

2013_CycleDivisionMidstory_ad

Grace Garner & Joseph Fry winners for RST at the CC Giro Circuit Races at Curborough (Lichfield) on June 29

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS
Category 3/4
1. Adam Tempest Lichfield City CC
2. Gordon Park NFTO
3. Michael Davies
4. Richard Knott Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
5. Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling
6. Jonathon Bister CC Giro
7. Andrew Hicklin Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield
8. Peter Collins Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
9. Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club
10. Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion

YOUTH

U12
1. Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC
2. James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3. Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC
4. Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5. Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy
6. Owain Roberts Towy Riders
7. Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Whls
8. Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT
9. George Southby East Bradford CC
10. Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
11. Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
12. Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT

U10
1. Ben Askey Lichfield City CC
2. Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3. Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4. Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
5. Connor Smith Lichfield City CC
6. Thomas Davies Welwyn Whls CC
7. Max Poole Lincsquad, Lincolnshire Quadra…
8. Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team
9. Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC
10. Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC
11. Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders
12. Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC

U8
1. Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club
2. Niall Colquitt Team Royal London 360 Isle Of …
3. Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT
4. Jed Smithson Oxonian CC
5. Awen Roberts Towy Riders
6. Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
7. Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln
8. Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC
9. Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
10. Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC
11. Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC
12. Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT

U14 Boys
1. William Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC
2. Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize…
3. Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT
4. Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy
5. Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC
6. Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT
7. Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo
8. Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles
9. Conor Gallagher
10. Harry Yates Lichfield City CC
11. Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC
12. Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers

U16 Boys
1. Joseph Fry RST Racing Team
2. Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
3. Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
4. Joey Walker RST Racing Team
5. James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls
6. Matthew Bostock Team Royal London 360 Isle Of …
7. Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
8. Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40
9. Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40
10. Nathan Draper Team Royal London 360 Isle Of …
11. Luke Morgan CC Luton
12. Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40

U14 Girls
1. Jessica Roberts Towy Riders
2. Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
3. Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF
4. Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF
5. Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes
6. Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC
7. Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
8. Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
9. Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10. Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
11. Eleanor Davies Team Royal London 360 Isle Of …
12. Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC

U16 Girls
1. Grace Garner RST Racing Team
2. Charlotte Broughton MG Decor
3. Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC
4. Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team
5. Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers
6. Lucy Shaw Solihull CC
7. Elizabeth Holden Team Royal London 360 Isle Of …
8. Abigail Dentus Team De ver
9. Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers
10. Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Whls
11. Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC
12. Lucy Harper Welwyn Whls CC
RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: , ,