TT Result: Thanet RC Open 25

2013_Hafrgroves_Banner_-XENON

James Walsby wins the Thanet RC Open 25 mile time trial on the Q25/10 course (June 30)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result

1 James Walsby Catford CC Banks Equipe 54.22
2 Jonathan Parker PMR @ Toachim House 54.23
3 Andrew Meilak Velo Refined Aerosmiths 55.35
4 Chris Fennell PMR @ Toachim House 55.49
5 Ben Wimpory PMR @ Toachim House 56.19
6 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 57.32
7 James Wood Catford CC 57.33
8 Richard Masters Wigmore CC 57.42
9 Jimmy George VO2Maximum.com 57.45
10 Alan Thynne PMR @ Toachim House 57.54
11 Reg Smith Velo Refined Aerosmiths 58.14
12 Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri 58.45
13 Jon Archdeacon De Laune CC 58.50
14 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC 58.52
15 Shay Giles VC Elan 59.22
16 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri 59.47
17 Craig Joy PMR @ Toachim House 59.52
18 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 59.56
19 Steve Humphrey South Eastern Road Club 1.00.03
20 Jason Gould Abellio-SFA Racing Team 1.00.10
21 Jonathan Coulson PMR @ Toachim House 1.00.14
22 Louise Mason Velo Refined Aerosmiths 1.00.55
23 Rory Hopcraft Abellio-SFA Racing Team 1.01.09
24 Andy Girling Thanet RC 1.01.12
25 Chris Bax PMR @ Toachim House 1.01.38
26 Carl Chapman GS Invicta 1.01.51
27 Jason Wares Thanet RC 1.02.10
28 Malcolm Daly Hastings & St Leonards CC 1.02.34
29 Kelly Wyld Ocean Lakes Triathlon 1.02.51
30 Steve Airey CatfordCC 1.02.56
31 Rob Wood Team Darenth 1.03.42
32 Jeremy Saynor VC Deal 1.04.03
33 Kevin Gleadow Kent Cycles RC 1.04.20
34 Andy Robinson Ashford Wheelers CC 1.04.26
35 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers 1.04.30
36 Martin Russell Thanet RC 1.04.45
37 Les Beautridge Deal Tri 1.04.51
38 Mark Gidney De Laune CC 1.04.53
39 Ian Creasey Wigmore CC 1.05.50
40 Robert Sissons San Fairy Ann CC 1.06.04
41 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 1.06.13
42 Cassie McGoldrick Wyndy Milla 1.06.14
43 Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC 1.06.18
44 Gary Russell Thanet RC 1.06.25
45 David Millis Southborough & District Wh. 1.06.37
46 Pete Huckstep Thanet RC 1.06.51
47 Keeley Chalk Trainsharp RT 1.07.35
48 Andy Foster InGear Trainsharp 1.08.06
49 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC 1.09.09
50 Sarah Archdeacon De Laune CC 1.09.44
51 Paula Dewar VO2Maximum.com 1.10.06
52 Colin Inett Thanet RC 1.11.22
53 Colin Record West Kent RC 1.12.19
54 Sally Smith PMR @ Toachim House 1.12.42
55 Paul Griffiths Thanet RC 1.13.04
56 Chris Parker Hastings & St Leonards CC 1.15.10
57 Ernie Mackey Medway Velo 1.21.19

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,