Kelly Davis & Ben Mackett winners at the Gas Hill Gasp hill climb in Norwich on Friday 5th July
Sponsored by Alan Boswell Financial Services | Part of New Norwich Lord Mayor’s Celebrations
Losing Stars final
Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
James Moore Strada Sport
Steven Hurrell API-Metrow/Essex Utilities
Martyn Dunnett Diss CC
Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich
Losing Hopefuls final
Matt Williams Unattached
Bill Griffin Cycles UK
Nicholas Dowell Unattached
Future Stars Final 5th to 9th (U12 / U 10)
Sam Asker West Suffolk Whs
Edward Cole Iceni Velo
Callum Laborde Iceni Velo
Tom Howell Strada Sport
Future Stars Final – 1st to 4th
Josun Cole Iceni Velo
Frazer Elsworth West Suffolk Whs
Chris Haslam Gt Yarmouth CC
Angus Tomms Iceni Velo
Hopefuls final 5th to 9th
Alan Bond VC Norwich
Peter Taylor Tri Harder
Graham O’Hara VC Norwich
Hopefuls Final – 1st to 4th
Darren Liversidge Unattached
Gareth Flack Iceni Velo
Martin Dunne Newmarket Cyc & Tri Club
Girls Final (U14)
Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC
Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC
Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC
Rising Stars Final 6th to 10th (U16 / U14)
Jake Beaugeard Bungay Cycle School
Courtney Elmy Bungay Cycle School
Harrison Charlwood Gt Yarmouth CC
Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC
Eddy Wooton Diss CC
Rising Stars final – 1st to 5th
Louis Julian Strada Sport
Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC
Lewis Hardcastle Gt Yarmouth CC
Mark Baxte r VC Norwich
Ladies Final 5th to 8th
Erica Howe VC Norwich
Louise Marsden VC Norwich
Ladies Final 1st to 4th
Kelly Davis Iceni Velo
Claire Martin Iceni Velo
Alison Hogg VC Norwich
Amy Cole Iceni Velo
Stars Final 5th to 8th
Lee Cheung Strada Sport
Peter Hargreaves Strada Sport
James Browne VC Norwich
Peter Ingram Ipswich BC
Stars Final – 1st to 4th
Ben Mackett Gt Yarmouth CC
Dan Zagni Ipswich BC
Stuart Pryce Strada Sport
Mark Pearson Norfolk Cycling Academy
Fastest Winning Climb – Ben Mackett Gt Yarmouth CC in 21.9 seconds – Stars Final
The Brave Boswells – Sponsors Employees
Martin Adcock
Paul Horton
Anthony Lehman
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands