Benjamin Moores, Alex Balbi & Nicola Juniper winners at round 9 of the Hog Hill Summer Series on Thursday, 4th July at the Redbridge Cycling Centre
RESULTS
E/1/2
1. Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC
2. Rhys Howells Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
3. Dean Shannon Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
4 Dr Mike Debney London Dynamo
5. Simon Alexander Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
6. Andrew Griffiths Team IG – Sigma Sport
7. Luke Ryan Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
8. Louis Modell East London Vélo
9. Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles
10. Colin Bailey North Road CC
11. Harold Evans Aprire Bicycles
12. Adam Capes London Dynamo
13. Nick White East London Vélo
14. Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC
15. Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands
3/4
1. Alex Balbi
2. Tom Bishop
3. Kendal Noctor The 5th Floor Cycle Club
4. Livio Nannetti Rapha Condor Cycling Club
5. Craig Chappell East London Vélo
6. Jose Jimenez Edwardes of Camberwell
7. Dan Stevens Neon-Velo.com
8. Ross Muir Nuun – YB – London RT
9. Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC
10. Nigel MacAodha
11. Jeremy O’Sullivan Crest CC – Ilford
12. Erik Jonsson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
13. Joshua Voulters Rapha Condor Cycling Club
14. Josh Rochester-Greet The 5th Floor Cycle Club
15. Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC
16. Michael Batsford Glendene CC
17. Andrew Dyson Zappi’s Cycling Club
18. Howard Lightfoot Cambridge CC
19. Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
20. Craig Nicholls
21. Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC
22. Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo
23. Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC
24. Luis Ramirez Edwardes of Camberwell
25. Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
26. Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC
27. Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC
28. Ian Samuel Crest CC – Ilford
29. Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC
30. Andrew Digby Verulam CC
31. Matthew Day Addiscombe CC
32. David Bird London Phoenix CC
33. Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team
34. Edward Rulton Glendene CC
35. Paolo Nistri Dulwich Paragon CC
36. John Dussek
37. Christofer Bamford Walden Velo
Women
1. Nicola Juniper Les Filles Racing Team
2. Hayley Simmonds GB Cycles.co.uk
3. Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T…
4. Michelle Sellars Goscomb – BSR
5. Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
6. Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
7. Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC
8. Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC
9. Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands
10. Sophia Chastell Welwyn Whls CC
11. Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team
12. Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique