Philip Hetzel, Bjorn Krylander, George Wood & Rosemary Homer winners at RAF Woodbridge on Saturday for the circuit races
Philip Hetzel Ipswich BC. Photo:Â Fergus Muir
Photo:Â Fergus Muir
RESULTS
4th Cat only
1. Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
2. Mark Weston Stowmarket & District CC
3. Darren Rule CC Sudbury
4. Matthew Kerr Ipswich BC
5. Robert Maclean Maldon & District CC
6. Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich BC
7. Samuel Bentley Spalding CC
8. Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC
9. Robyn Jones
10. Mark Yale Stowmarket & District CC
Masters C+
1. Philip Hetzel Ipswich BC
2. Lee Desborough St Ives CC
3. Paul Wright Stowmarket & District CC
4. Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport
5. Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
6. Russell Ford Glade CC
7. Mark Westrup Strada-Sport
8. Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team
9. Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC
10. Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2/3/4
1. George Wood Maldon & District CC
2. James Jobber Neon-Velo.com
3. Graham Collins Ipswich BC
4. Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC
5. Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich
6. Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
7. Russell Ford Glade CC
8. Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
9. Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
10. Owen Marsden VC Norwich
Women
1. Rosemary Homer Newmarket Cycling & Triath…
2. Beth Coley VC Norwich
3. Louise Marsden VC Norwich
4. Erica Howe VC Norwich
5. Dr Jennifer Smart VC Norwich
6. Tania Wicklow Cambridge Triathlon Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique