Joe Skipper wins the VC Norwich Road Race on Sunday from Stephen Nunn & Simon Alexander
RESULT (thanks Tony)
1 Joe Skipper Strada Sport
2 Stephen Nunn Finchley RT
3 Simon Alexander Twenty3c.co.uk- Focus
4 James Jobber Neon Velo.com
5 Douglas Coleman CC Luton
6 Jack Steven East London Velo
7 Peter Hargreaves Strada Sport
8 James Browne VC Norwich
9 Philip Hetzel Ipswich BC
10 Gerard Miley St Ives CC
11 Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion
12 Thomas Gillingwater Strada Sport
13 Scott Walford Iceni Velo
14 Ben Wright VC Revolution
15 Stuart Pryce Strada Sport
16 Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK
17 James Bevan VC Meudon
18 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers
19 Dale Johnstone VC Norwich
20 Simon Millard Iceni Velo
21 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney
22 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
23 Mark Hurrell Velo Schils Interbike
24 Roy Havis St Ives CC
25 Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers
26 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
27 Jamie Booth Royal Air Force CC
28 Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC
29 Barry McDonald Velo Schils Interbike
30 Nicholas Esser Strada Sport
31 Chris Beck Iceni Velo
32 Oliver Caddy Cambridge C.C.
33 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
34 Mark Westrup Strada Sport
35 Ben Howell Strada Sport
36 Louis Gyde CC Breckland
37 Thomas Doe VC Norwich
38 Marco Cuppola Gemini BC
39 Mark Yale Stowmarket & District CC
40 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
41 Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich
42 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC
43 Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK
44 Adrian McTigue Ipswich BC
45 James Wylie Velo Schils Interbike
46 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands