Tom Stockdale & John Wilkinson winners at round 11 of the Castle Combe Summer Circuit Race Series
RESULT
E,1,2Â
1 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal
2 Hugh Wilson Nfto
3 Tristan Robbins Cardiff Jif
4 Will Bjergfelt Mg-Maxifuel Pro Cycling
5 Dan Mckimm Dream Cycling
6 James Stewart Kuota-Gsg-Spinnergy
7 Lee Davis Node 4
8 Nic Tilling Ride 24/7
9 Ben Stockdale Metaltex Nights Of Old
10 Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes
11 Dan Dolan Acu
Category 3,4
1 John Wilkinson Dream Cc
2 Owen Jefferies Northern Cc
3 Nick Watson Ride 24/7
4 Steve Thomas Bristol Rc
5 Ross Evans Radion Cycle Coaching
6 Ashley Hutchison Vc St Raphael
7 Noel Waldron Vc Bristol
8 Carl Wallis Newport Olympic
9 Lloyd Sockett Bristol Rc
10 Ed Gillett
11 Chris Crunther Acu
YOUTH
U16
1 Matt Witts Bcds
2 Jack Mattock One And All
3 Ashley Hutchison Vc St Raphael
4 William Baxter Cheltenham Cc
5 Charlie Mcdonald Bdcs
6 George Jones Clevedon
7 Sam Powell Clevedon
8 Jacob Payne Chippenham Wheelers
9 Josh Coward Chippenham Wheelers
10 Eleanor Hine Bcds
Under 14
1 Matthew Cox Bcds
2 Ted Collyer Chippenham Wheelers
3 Elliott Lassiter Swindon Rc
4 Will Matthews Chippenham Wheelers
5 Edward Lillingston-Price
6 Charlie Parry Bcds
7 Lewis Gould Bcds
Under 12
1 Lauren Booth Newport Velo
2 Aaron Payne Chippenham Wheelers
3 Liam James-Morris Abergavenny Rc
4 Lance Hutchison Vc St Raphael
5 Tilley Glass Bcds
6 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham
7 Isabelle Bennett Cardiff Jif
8 Toby Horn
Under 10
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham Wheelers
2 Keelan Tucker Chippenham Wheelers
3 Rufus Thomas Bcds
4 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers
5 Ryan Abram
6 William Parry Bcds
7 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham Wheelers
8 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham Wheelers
Under 8
1 Daniel Wylie Morris Abergavenny Rc
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers
3 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
4 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers
5 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham Wheelers
6 Alex Freegard Chippenham Wheelers
7 Grace Metcalf
8 Noah Vince
9 Lucy Curtis Chippenham Wheelers
10 Milo Mcguiness
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique