Timothy Smith of Welland Valley CC fastest in N&DCA 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result
1 Timothy Smith Welland Valley CC (A) 00:22:17
2 Scott Walker MG Décor Team Carbon Bikes 00:22:20
3 Geoff Platts MG Décor Team Carbon Bikes 00:23:19
4 Luke Morgan Cycle Club Luton 00:23:19
5 James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:23:28
6 Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers (A) 00:23:32
7 Joel Lewis Arbis Colbert Cycles RT 00:23:32
8 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC (A) 00:23:52
9 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) 00:23:55
10 Michiel Vaal Rockingham Forrest Wheelers (A) 00:24:01
11 Jack Steel-Jessop Icycle (A) 00:24:10
12 Hugh Boyle Rockingham Forrest Wheelers (A) 00:24:15
13 Andy Sharman Baines Racing Silverstone (A) 00:24:15
14 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC (A) 00:24:17
15 Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:24:24
16 Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC (A) 00:24:29
17 Malc Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC (A) 00:24:29
18 Lawrence Cox Welland Valley CC (A) 00:24:30
19 Kev Hardwick Arbis Colbert Cycles RT 00:24:37
20 Sean Beard Fenland Clarion CC (A) 00:24:52
21 Troy Garrity Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) 00:25:05
22 Adrian Kilworth Welland Valley CC (A) 00:25:11
23 Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes (A) 00:25:17
24 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes (A) 00:25:28
25 Nik Kershaw Welland Valley CC (A) 00:25:43
26 Gordon Spencer Baines Racing Silverstone (A) 00:25:44
27 Paul King Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) 00:25:55
28 Robert Woodford Welland Valley CC (A) 00:26:12
29 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC (A) 00:26:15
30 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:26:16
31 Peter Nix Rockingham Forrest Wheelers (A) 00:26:18
32 Neil Holden Ratae RC (A) 00:26:26
33 Steve Robinson Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) 00:26:29
34 Sam Widdess Fenland Clarion CC (A) 00:26:29
35 Vic Davis Rockingham Forrest Wheelers (A) 00:26:56
36 Tim James Bourne Wheelers 00:26:56
37 Dave Birch Welland Valley CC (A) 00:27:06
38 Adam Botteley Bourne Wheelers 00:27:25
39 Richard Hollingsworth Icycle (A) 00:27:25
40 Alastair Grant Icycle (A) 00:27:27
41 John Brown Wisbech Wheelers 00:27:28
42 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC (A) 00:27:39
43 Raymond Taylor Welland Valley CC (A) 00:27:54
44 Philip Merritt Fenland Clarion CC (A) 00:27:57
45 David Saunders Kings Cliffe Flyers CC (A) 00:28:28
46 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers (A) 00:28:35
47 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:28:40
48 Morgan Lewis Kettering CC 00:28:47
49 Rhian Smith Team Milton Keynes (A) 00:28:53
50 Rob Bennett Ratae RC (A) 00:29:40
51 Maddie Gammons Bourne Wheelers 00:29:40
52 Mike O’Connor Kettering CC (A) 00:30:04
53 Michael Wood Kettering CC (A) 00:31:38
54 Tom Bailey Kettering CC (A) 00:32:02
55 Bill Law Fenland Clarion CC (A) 00:32:17
56 Anthony Hutton Welland Valley CC (A) 00:32:23
57 Laura Owen MG Décor Team Carbon Bikes 00:32:43
58 Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC (A) 00:32:50
59 Stuart Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) 00:33:57
60 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Wheelers 00:34:39
61 Karen Hollingsworth Icycle (A) 00:34:40
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique