Result: East Sussex 50

2013_CyclingComponents_Banner

Steve Kane of Brighton Excelsior fastest with a 1.48 ride for the East Sussex 50 mile time trial on Sunday (July 14)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result

1 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior 1:48:59
2 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers 1:52:02
3 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers 1:52:30
4 Phil Allen Lewes Wanderers 1:52:43
5 Pete Morris Lewes Wanderers 1:54:18
6 Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers 1:54:25
7 Chris Twine Worthing Excelsior 1:54:33
8 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers 1:55:10
9 Christopher Wolton Southborough Wheelers 1:56:35
10 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers 1:57:04
11 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers 1:57:34
12 Yuriy Tymchenko Sussex Nomads 1:58:05
13 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers 1:59:40
14 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers 1:59:45
15 Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers 1:59:52
16 Ian Hodge Southborough Wheelers 2:00:12
17 Jason Le Goff In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 2:01:26
18 Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC 2:02:02
19 Andrew Macey Ashford Wheelers 2:03:07
20 Dave Warne Old Portlians CC 2:03:14
21 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers 2:03:20
22 Henry Eaton Durham University – AURA Cycles 2:04:03
23 Samuel Ramsey Lewes Wanderers 2:04:47
24 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers 2:04:53
25 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 2:05:03
26 Elisabeth Brama Brighton Mitre 2:06:15
27 James Ryan Lewes Wanderers 2:06:24
28 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers 2:07:04
29 Stuart Hodd Hastings & St Leonards CC 2:08:13
30 Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers 2:09:42
31 Tony Sinnett Lewes Wanderers 2:12:24
32 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 2:12:59
33 Nigel Stevens VTTA (Surrey/Sussex) 2:13:54
34 Peter Gray Old Portlians CC 2:14:35
35 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 2:15:16
36 Oliver Tuckley Lewes Wanderers 2:16:01
37 Nathan Gale Worthing Excelsior 2:16:17
38 Stephen Connery Southborough Wheelers 2:16:35
39 Helen Bullimore Trainsharp RT 2:17:20
40 Emma Richards Eastbourne Rovers 2:17:31
41 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers 2:18:11
42 Will Herbert Lewes Wanderers 2:19:26
43 Paul Valks Sussex Nomads 2:20:46
44 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers 2:21:53
45 Valerie Place 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 2:22:16
46 David Beale Lewes Wanderers 2:22:18
47 Andy Foster In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 2:22:28
48 Tom Norris Hastings & St Leonards CC 2:24:17
49 Steve Owles VC Revolution 2:26:00
50 Alan Crewe 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 2:27:25
51 Chris Parker Hastings & St Leonards CC 2:29:56

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,