Dillon Byrne & Ben Trotter winners at round 14 of the CDNW Road Race League (Lakes RC/Ulverston) on Sunday
RESULTS (thanks Anna)
E/1/2/3
1 Dillon Byrne Champion System/Maxgear/Base
2 John Rigby Champion System/Maxgear/Base
3 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo race Team @ 1:11
4 Stephen Abbott Team CHH Racing Teaam @ 1:46
5 Matthew Pinkington Metaltek – knights of old @ 1:48
6 Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles st
7 Stuart Percival GB Fire Service st
8 Samuel Jackson Overplay.net racing Team @ 3:11
9 John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT @ 13:41
10 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers @ 13:49
11 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles @ 15:00
12 Ryan Pike High on Bikes @ 25:00
13 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle st
14 Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC st
15 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT st
Category 3/4 |Â 90 kms / 02:25:49
1 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Lakes Road Club @ 1 sec
3 Steven Baker Army Cycling Union st
4 Tim Gill Ilkley CC st
5 Adam Pratt Rock to Roll Cycles st
6 Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club st
7 Aaron Handley Bke Box Alan st
8 Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers st
9 Matt Gott West Pennine CC st
10 Philip Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG st
11 John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Academy st
12 John Bamford Team Leapfrog st
13 Brian Pearson Lakes RC st
14 Martin Podmore st
15 Howard Lindow Lakes RC st
16 Chris Anderson Biketreks Racing Academy @ 13 sec
17 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT @ 28 sec
18 Martyn Gordon Maxgear RT @ 8:39
19 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo @ 10:00
20 Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC @ 11:48
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique