William Goulbourne, Stuart Travis & Chris Parks winners last Thursday at the MKCA Corley Cycles Summer Series on July 25th
RESULTS (thanks Sarah!)
E/1/2/
1 William Goulbourne Team V Sprint
2 Liam Stones MG Maxifuel
3 Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles
4 Mike Wragg Arbis/Colberts
5 Dan Pearson Zappis Pro Cycling
6 James Ratcliffe Zappis Pro Cycling
7 Andy Marriott Spirit Racing Team
8 Simon Cannings Twenty3c
9 Rob Fletcher Arbis/Colberts
10 Ed Palfreeman Arbis/Colberts
11 Mark Baines Spirit Racing Team
12 Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles
13 Mike Jackson CC Luton
14 Anthny Moye Velo29
15 Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c
16 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
17 Jacob Loftus Zappis Pro Cycling
18 John Peters CC Luton
19 Steve James High Wycombe CC
3/4
1 Chris Parks Spirit Racing Team
2 Zinzan Heap Team MK
3 Michael Laberoro Cycleworks
4 Jonti Heap Team MK
5 Neil Heffernan Inverse Racing Team
6 Barry Connolly Team MK
7 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles
8 Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles
9 Tim Edwins LBRCC
10 Kevin Brooks Zappis
11 Dan Hazelwood Bonito Squadra Corse
12 Richard Golding Twenty3c
13 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
14 Andrew Lowe Team MK
15 Karla Boddy MG Maxifuel
16 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
17 Joseph Long Bishops Stortford
18 Andy Woodstock High Wycombe CC
19 Stuart Chung Twenty3c
20 Mark Westwood Team MK
21 Mick Murphy Mickey Cranks CC
22 Victoria Bussi Zappis Ladies Team
23 Neil Murphy CC Ashwell
24 Chris Smith Python RT
25 Paul McEnlee NBRC
26 Tom Caldwell St Ives
4th Cats
1 Stuart Travis Treads CC
2 Gavin Old Twenty3c
3 James Frew Spirit
4 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford
5 Andrew Bower High Wycombe
6 Paul Solerit Private Member
7 Andy Barrett LBRCC
8 Tom Perry 45 Road Club
9 Doug Smith Team Mk
10 Toby Maloy LBRCC
11 Steven Raffe Private Member
12 John Polak CC Ashwell
13 Phil Latin St Ives
14 Phillip O’Dell Beds Roads CC
15 Simon Hunt Private Member
16 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles
17 Chris Gunter Virgin Active
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands