Conall Yates of In-Gear/Trainsharp wins the Epsom CC Open 10 mile time trial last Saturday
Result
1. Conall Yates In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 20:31
2. Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT 21:05
3. Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 21:10
4. Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:31
5. Charl Jordaan In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 21:40
6. Richard Prebble Node4-Giordana Racing Team 21:41
7. Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes 21:44
8. Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:52
9. Lee Turner La Fuga- Sigma Sport 22:02
10. Chris Twine Worthing Excelsior CC 22:34
11. Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Chelsea Audio 22:37
12. Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 22:42
13. Stephen Emmerson Epsom CC 22:54
14. Philip Hersey Eagle Road Club 23:04
15. Noel Miles East Grinstead Tri Club 23:09
16. Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 23:12
17. Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 23:13
18. David Woodhouse Twickenham CC 23:19
19. Dave Warne Old Portlians CC 23:19
20. Peter Ruane In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 23:20
21. Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC 23:28
22. Fraser Dawson Dorking CC 23:34
23. Paul Blackmore East Grinstead CC 23:39
24. Richard Tully Elite Cycling 23:41
25. Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London and Home Counties) 23:54
26. Mark Bixley Festival Road Club 24:06
27. Paul Medcraft Dorking CC 24:14
28. Neil Midgley Lewes Wanderers CC 24:31
29. Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 25:10
30. Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:14
31. Clarice Chung Twickenham CC 25:16
32. Helen Bullimore Trainsharp RT 25:38
33. Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 25:53
34. Terry Hill Addiscombe CC 26:19
35. Steve Chandler Burrows Dorking CC 26:28
36. David Powis Dorking CC 26:32
37. Jim Ford Dorking CC 26:48
38. Oliver Walker South Eastern RC 26:53
39. Alan Walker South Eastern RC 27:19
40. Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 27:58
41. Ray Dare Kingston Phoenix RC 28:31
42. Colin Derrick South Eastern RC 29:31
43. Stuart Andrews Wyndymilla 29:36
44. Chris Summers Sotonia CC 29:38
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique