Chris McNamara is fastest by 22 seconds ahead of  Steve Kane in the Sussex CA 50 mile time trial last Sunday
Result
1 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven 1:49:28
2 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior 1:49:50
3 Chris Twine Worthing Excelsior 1:57:13
4 Marc Clothier South Downs Bikes 1:57:34
5 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers 1:58:14
6 Christopher Wolton Southborough Wheelers 2:01:12
7 Charl Jordaan In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 2:01:44
8 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers 2:03:14
9 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 2:03:30
10 Martin Brown Sevenoaks Tri Club 2:03:50
11 Shay Giles VC Elan 2:04:26
12 Keith Shuttlewood Horsham Cycling 2:05:06
13 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC 2:05:44
14 Jon Masters Norwood Paragon 2:05:50
15 Andy Payne GS Stella 2:05:56
16 Samuel Ramsey Lewes Wanderers 2:06:19
17 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 2:06:20
18 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior 2:07:08
19 John Marinko Brighton Phoenix 2:07:29
20 Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers 2:08:05
21 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers 2:08:10
22 Richard Leishman Kingston Wheelers 2:09:34
23 Emma Craddock South Downs Bikes 2:10:27
24 Tony Reeves GS Stella 2:10:41
25 Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers 2:12:24
26 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 2:12:58
27 Jason Harris Twickenham CC 2:16:03
28 Don Parker Brighton Mitre 2:16:37
29 Helen Bullimore Trainsharp RT 2:17:14
30 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling 2:18:04
31 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre 2:19:05
32 Henry Eaton Durham University CC 2:19:18
33 Ben Hardisty East Grinstead CC 2:20:19
34 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 2:23:02
35 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix 2:24:25
36 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre 2:26:43
37 Stephen Gaston Lewes Wanderers 2:29:16
38 Alan Crewe Sevenoaks Tri Club 2:30:27
39 Lisa West Twickenham CC 2:38:33
40 Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers 2:47:03
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)