Simon Bromley of London Dynamo wins the Surrey League Road Race for 3rd category riders only at Dawes Green, Surrey
Result
1 Simon Bromley London Dynamo 3
2 Lee Staples GS Avanti CC 3V
3 Ray Wilson London Dynamo 3
4 James Wright Charlotteville CC 3V
5 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing 3V
6 Nathan Fletcher ASL360 3
7 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk 3
8 Kieran Ali VC Meudon 3
9 Jamie Francis London Dynamo 3J
10 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo 3V
11 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo 3
12 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC 3
13 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers 3
14 Gavin Francis London Dynamo 3V
15 Duncan Coulter Tokyo.morvelo cc 3
16 Ryan Smith VC Meudon 3
17 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon 3V
18 Giles Porter London Dynamo 3V
19 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycles 3V
20 James Graham VC Meudon 3
21 David Beckett London Dynamo 3
22 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union 3V
23 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes 3
24 Ian O’Sullivan Kingston Wheelers 3
25 Sean McAuliffe Redhill Cycling Club 3V
26 David Bird London Phoenix 3
27 Brian Hennessey Redhill Cycling Club 3V
28 Wilf Sinclair Pearson Cycles 3
29 Ian Glen ASL360 3V
30 Mark Griffiths Kingston Wheelers 3J
31 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers 3
32 Graham Austin East St Cycles 3
33 Jon Hicks Pearson Cycles 3
34 Robert Nall London Dynamo 3
35 Richard Simmons VC Meudon 3V
36 James Willerton Dorking CC 3
37 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers 3V
38 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC 3
39 Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes 3
40 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC 3V
41 Paul Tilley Southdowns Bikes 3V
42 Drew Holmes Southdowns Bikes 3
43 Will Davidson VC Meudon 3J
44 Will Slack London Dynamo 3V
45 George Rounce London Dynamo 3J
46 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 3
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique