Matt Sinclair is fastest in the BRCC open 25 Charity 25 mile time trial on Sunday (11th August)
RESULT
1 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 52:54:00
2 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 54:06:00
3 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:08:00
4 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road CC 54:17:00
5 Sam Barker Planet X RT 55:04:00
6 Steve Torley www.twenty3c.co.uk 56:19:00
7 Jason Stuart CC Ashwell 56:32:00
8 Sam Hayes Team Salesengine.co.uk 56:37:00
9 Ian Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre R T 56:46:00
10 Tony Parks North Bucks RC 56:54:00
11 Adrian Cox www.twenty3c.co.uk 57:16:00
12 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 57:19:00
13 Jason Lake Bedfordshire Road CC 57:28:00
14 Mat Stephenson Wills Wheels CC 57:29:00
15 John Friend Beds Road Club 57:33:00
16 Nicholas Pitt Chronos RT 57:49:00
17 Adam Fisher St Ives CC 57:51:00
18 Pete Eggleston Tri-Force 57:56:00
19 David Creese Chronos RT 58:16:00
20 Kevin Creese Chronos RT 58:29:00
21 Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC 58:38:00
21 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs 58:38:00
23 Richard Hutt Lampard RC 58:43:00
24 Geoff Perry Team Milton Keynes 58:55:00
25 Dave Warne old portlians c c – SCU 58:57:00
26 Justin Burrell Bedfordshire Road CC 59:03:00
27 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC 59:38:00
28 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 59:49:00
29 Alan Crane Chronos RT 59:53:00
30 Julian Pegg CC Ashwell 59:54:00
31 Ian Markham Chronos RT 60:02:00
32 Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Whs 60:13:00
33 Chris Dyason Viking RC 60:15:00
34 Howard Ashmore Welwyn Whs 60:21:00
35 Ian Mackerness Team Trisports 60:39:00
36 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing 60:42:00
37 Terry Gambles Harp CC 60:46:00
38 Gary Moore Bedfordshire Road CC 61:13:00
39 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 61:20:00
40 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 61:24:00
41 Paul French Team Toro 61:29:00
42 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC 61:43:00
43 David Olney Bedfordshire Road CC 61:49:00
44 Paul Breeze Peterborough CC 63:50:00
45 Graham Pepperdine Veralum CC 63:55:00
46 Chris Priestley Bedfordshire Road CC 64:46:00
47 Vince Freeley Finsbury Park CC 65:30:00
48 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 66:58:00
49 Aimee Stocker Spalding CC 67:02:00
50 Owen Goodspeed Century RC 67:26:00
51 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 67:27:00
52 Marco Paganuzzi Tri-Force 67:42:00
53 Dominic Whitehead 29th Wheelers CC 67:53:00
54 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 69:19:00
55 Esther Hamill Freedom Tri 69:57:00
56 Bob Braggings Bishop Storford CC 72:27:00
57 Stephanie Wheatley Verulam cc 72:33:00
58 John Thompson VC Baracchi 75:27:00
59 Des Roberts Bedfordshire Road CC 78:39:00
60 David Sullivan Cardiff Ajax CC 83:50:00
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands