Josh Teasdale of Ingear Trainsharp is fastest in the Ryton Tri Hilly 21 mile time trial on the M21 (Belsay/Rothley/Cambo/Belsay) course on Saturday
Result
1 Josh Teasdale Ingear Trainsharp 45:40
2 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/N E Healthcare Solutions 47:31
3 Paul Thirling Adept Precision RT/N E Healthcare Solutions 47:59
4 Ben Lane GS Metro 48:45
5 Lee McDermott Wansbeck CC 49:32
6 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC 49:56
7 Neil Payton Barnesbury CC 50:12
8 David Paterson Adept Precision RT/N E Healthcare Solutions 50:16
9 John Cann Blumilk.com 50:27
10 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC 50:46
11 Craig Stephenson Sunderland Clarion 50:48
12 Russell Richardson Teesdale CRC 50:52
13 Richard Pyatt Richmond CC 51:00
14 Mark Strang Wansbeck CC 51:05
15 Stewart Moffat Hadrian RTC 51:21
16 Paul Whitehill Houghton CC 51:46
17 Neil Foster Adept Precision RT/N E Healthcare Solutions 51:56
18 Bob Murdoch Teesdale CRC 52:08
19 Joe Horne Ryton Triathlon Club 52:13
20 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 52:25
21 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 52:33
22 Anthony Waterston Barnesbury CC 52:53
23 Terry Williamson Gosforth RC 52:53
24 Keith Davison Hadrian RTC 53:31
25 David Crichton StayClassy / Well Handled RT 53:34
26 Eric Blakie Ryton tri 53:37
27 Christopher Wood TS Racing Team – Vankru 53:48
28 Patrick Hamilton Derwentside CC 54:43
29 Joe Mann Derwentside CC 55:04
30 Tony Thompson Wansbeck CC 55:54
31 Dawn Sherrin GS Metro 55:57
32 Stephen Walton Gosforth RC 57:02
33 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 57:41
34 Hilary Ross Durham Tri 57:48
35 Richard Sill Wansbeck CC 57:57
36 Raymond Bell Ryton tri 58:13
37 Natalie Batey TWFRS 58:51
38 David Cole Derwentside CC 01:04
39 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC 01:10
40 Ian Bryan Barnesbury CC 01:22
41 Keith Wesson Cestria C.C. 01:01:04
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique